until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO29X139S5D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© QSFP-DD Transceiver, MPO-12/MTP-12, 400GBASE-DR4, Single-mode Fiber, 1310nm EML, 500 Meter, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
Price on application
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 30 Working Days

6 x Raw material in stock
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver QSFP-DD Duplex-MPO-MTP-CS
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:1310nm
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:MPO/MTP
Reach:500 Meter
Speed:400G
Main-Application:400GBASE-DR4
Formfactor:QSFP-DD
MSA-Standard:QSFP-DD Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:1310nm
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO29X139S5D Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Double Density (QSFP-DD) transceiver with optical MPO-12/MTP-12 connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 400 Gigabit Ethernet (400GbE) high-speed applications of up to 400 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO29X139S5D QSFP-DD transceiver with an electric high-speed interface for optical data transfers, can be used for connecting Ethernet switches with eight parallel single-mode fiber cores. The transmission uses the 400GBASE-DR4 technology. Over an single-mode fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 500 meters.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO29X139S5D QSFP-DD transceivers transmit and receive signals via optical fiber and have a MPO-12/MTP-12 connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics 12 core MPO/MTP Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO29X139S5D QSFP-DD transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO29X139S5D QSFP-DD transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO29X139S5D QSFP-DD transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO29X139S5D QSFP-DD transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO29X139S5D high availability QSFP-DD transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the QSFP-DD interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO29X139S5D high availability QSFP-DD transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO29X139S5D QSFP-DD transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Related products

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.