until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-SC/APC Single-mode

SKU: SFP3132BUS
HAN: 14897
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/SC-APC blue,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
from
10,16 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length 
BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-SC/APC Single-mode

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-SC/APC Single-mode

from
10,16 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
		$Artikel->nLiefertageWennAusverkauft: 15
$Artikel->nAutomatischeLiefertageberechnung: 1
$Artikel->nBearbeitungszeit: 0
$Artikel->fLagerbestand: 312
$Artikel->fZulauf: 0
$Artikel->cLagerBeachten: Y
$Artikel->cLagerKleinerNull: Y
$Artikel->cLagerVariation: N
$Artikel->dZulaufDatum:
$Artikel->dErscheinungsdatum:
$Artikel->Lageranzeige: stdClass Object ( [cLagerhinweis] => Array ( [genau] => 312 x In stock [verfuegbarkeit] => Available ) [nStatus] => 2 [AmpelText] => In Stock ) 1
$Artikel->VaterFunktionsAttribute: 1
$Artikel->fLieferantenlagerbestand: 2000
$Artikel->fLieferzeit: 15
$Artikel->cEstimatedDelivery:
$Artikel->nMinDeliveryDays:
$Artikel->nMaxDeliveryDays:
$Artikel->cVersandklasse: UPS
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,02 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Medium: Single-mode
Fiber: G.657.A1
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: SC
Polish-B: APC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction: Duplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3132BUS Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/UPC to SC/APC connector and laser-optimized single-mode fiber (SMF) in fiber category Single-mode G.657.A1 (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP3132BUS LC-SC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3132BUS multi-mode Single-mode G.657.A1 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable for the connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3132BUS multi-mode Single-mode G.657.A1 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of 0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3132BUS multi-mode Single-mode G.657.A1 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3132BUS LC-SC Duplex Single-mode G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3132BUS LC-SC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-SC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3132BUS LC-SC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3132BUS LC-SC Duplex Single-mode G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3132BUS LC-SC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3132BUS Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.

PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet