until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Simplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-UPC/ST-PC Single-mode

SKU: SFP2123BUK
HAN: 15053
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/ST-PC blue,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
from
6,48 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length 
BlueOptics Simplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-UPC/ST-PC Single-mode

BlueOptics Simplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-UPC/ST-PC Single-mode

from
6,48 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Shipping weight: 0,02 kg
Item weight: 0,01 kg
Medium: Single-mode
Fiber: G.657.A1
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: ST
Polish-B: PC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction: Simplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP2123BUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Simplex LC/UPC to ST/PC connector and laser-optimized single-mode fiber (SMF) in fiber category SM G.657.A1 (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP2123BUK LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP2123BUK multi-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable for the connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP2123BUK multi-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of 0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP2123BUK multi-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP2123BUK LC-ST Simplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP2123BUK LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP2123BUK LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP2123BUK LC-ST Simplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP2123BUK LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP2123BUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Entries 1 – 10 of 20
“Excellent Source For So Many Needs”
5 from 5
“Excellent Source For So Many Needs”

As a business that does a lot of online shopping for supplies CBO sure comes in handy. The delivery is usually very fast. Many of the items we purchase are better prices than anywhere else we have searched.

Love CBO”
5 from 5
Love CBO”

I have purchased tons of items on CBO over the past couple years. Love CBO. I do most of my online shopping for fiber optic products on CBO. Love them!! Have had maybe 1 problem out of 100 items purchased. Purchased a BlueOptics Simplex FO patch cord (LC-ST SM 7.5 meters) last week and it looks perfect.

“You know you can buy with confidence.”
5 from 5
“You know you can buy with confidence.”

Its no surprise theyre the largest retailer in the world. They care for their customers! Im proud to be an CBO customer. Thanks for everything!

“Best online shop”
4 from 5
“Best online shop”

Could be CBO is the best shop online nowadays, good shipment time, good support and good prices. If you are afraid of buying online, CBO will be your reliable shop. I purchased a BlueOptics Simplex Fiber Patch Cord (LC-ST SM 3 Meter) from them and it is working fine.

“One of the best”
5 from 5
“One of the best”

The delivery system of CBO is amazing. You cant expect better than this. Customer service is good too.

“Love CBO”
5 from 5
“Love CBO”

Have bought lots of merchandise from this company with no problems at all. Received my one order today for BlueOptics Simplex Fiber Patch Cord (LC-ST SM 3 Meter). I highly recommend them.

“All you need is in one place - CBO!”
5 from 5
“All you need is in one place - CBO!”

For the last few months Im regular client of CBO. Its become so convenient for me that Im look like CBO-addicted user person. To be honest, its easy, fast and not that expensive to purchase fiber optic products here.

“Convenience!!”
5 from 5
“Convenience!!”

I love CBO! Always on time! They provide emails right away and keep me informed every step of the way. Wide variety of products and a real time saver! Purchased a BlueOptics Simplex FO patch cord (LC-ST SM 7.5 meters) 6 months ago and it is working perfectly.

“Incredible, amazing, wonderful”
4 from 5
“Incredible, amazing, wonderful”

I think CBO is absolutely amazing. Whatever I want or need, I will find at CBO often with great prices and I shop almost every day for a wide variety of products. They are an amazing company to deal with making purchasing and returning so easy. Occasionally I have had a problem with them but they solve the problem immediately. Way to go CBO!! Great company.

“One of the Best”
5 from 5
“One of the Best”

Always on time with deliveries, great merchandise, can always count on great Customer Service. Have made many purchases and never disappointed......Thats the way I like it. Thank you, CBO.

Entries 1 – 10 of 20
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet