until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-UPC/ST-PC Single-mode

SKU: SFP3133BUK
HAN: 15054
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/ST-PC blue,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
from
10,11 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length 
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-UPC/ST-PC Single-mode

BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-UPC/ST-PC Single-mode

from
10,11 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,02 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Medium: Single-mode
Fiber: G.657.A1
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: ST
Polish-B: PC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction: Duplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3133BUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/UPC to ST/PC connector and laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category SM G.657.A1 (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP3133BUK LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3133BUK multi-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable for the connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3133BUK multi-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of 0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3133BUK multi-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3133BUK LC-ST Duplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3133BUK LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3133BUK LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3133BUK LC-ST Duplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3133BUK LC-ST SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3133BUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Entries 1 – 10 of 40
“I always find something!”
5 from 5
“I always find something!”

I absolutely love the fact that no matter what I am looking for and even if I dont know what I am looking for I always find it at CBO! Purchased a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST SM 15 meters) 6 month ago and it is working good till now.

“Good stuff”
5 from 5
“Good stuff”

BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST SM 5 meters) is very good product. Good prices. Good services, good products. Sometimes you have excellent discounts. Keep going and lower some products. Love CBO.

CBO”
5 from 5
CBO”

I have nothing negative to say about CBO. All of the products I have ordered have been just as I expected. I have never received anything that I needed to return or wanted to return. I am a happy customer!

“CBO”
5 from 5
“CBO”

CBO is amazing and never fails to deliver great products and services. I have never had a bad experience with them.

“Excellent Service”
5 from 5
“Excellent Service”

Any issue I may have it is resolved immediately. In all the years I have had only one issue. They have excellent customer service. Love CBO.

“Never had an issues”
5 from 5
“Never had an issues”

I will order from them anytime. If the product isnt correct or there is an issue they provide a shipping label to send back immediately. They are just amazing to work with. Recently purchased a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST SM 7.5 meters) and it is working fantastic.

“Customer satisfaction”
5 from 5
“Customer satisfaction”

Love shopping on CBO! They are so helpful! The choices are amazing and pricing is great! I shop with them almost every week.

“Top rate”
4 from 5
“Top rate”

Ive had no issues with any order from this site. Top marks. Purchased a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST SM 2 meters) 8 months ago and it is working perfect.

“Always Shop Here!”
5 from 5
“Always Shop Here!”

What can I say... I use CBO for majority of my online purchases. Great website and great service! Recently purchased a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-ST SM 5 meters) and it is a very good product.

“CBO”
5 from 5
“CBO”

CBO is great! They have everything at very low prices. Before you buy anything else on line check out CBO and compare your results. Youll probably keep going a back time and again.

Entries 1 – 10 of 40
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet