until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3132FU2MK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/SC-UPC beige, 2 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
10,08 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
213 Piece
In Stock
        213 x In stock
    
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-SC Multi-mode Duplex OM4 UPC
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Fiber:OM4
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Length:2 Meter
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:SC
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/UPC to SC/UPC connector and laser-optimizedmulti-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM4 (fiber type G50/125µm), with Magenta color.

BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Metermulti-mode OM4 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of2.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter LC-SC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter LC-SC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3132FU2MK 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 “Just go to CBO”

I had the typical breakdown of a Duplex Fiber Patch Cord. One month after warranty expiration. I called up CBO; got a great customer service person and he got me a return label and total refund...immediately. CBO usually always listen to the customer and try to give the best customer service!!!

.
5 from 5 “GOOD PRICES, GREAT SELECTION”

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE ON THE PLANET!!!

.
4 from 5 “Shopping”

I have got my order Duplex Fiber Patch Cord last week. I am fully satisfied with the order, I have used it for several days, it works perfectly. Have been ordering from CBO for years. Always fast service, orders usually arrive within 2 days! Good quality, fast service, easy return. Wonderful!!!

.
5 from 5 “Always a great experience! Always!”

Ive had many experiences with Amazon over the years and have always been treated right!!!

.
5 from 5 “Old subscriber”

Have been a loyal subscriber to CBO for about 2 years....

.
Total entries: 5
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.