until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3131FU2MK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/LC-UPC beige, 2 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
10,25 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
459 Piece
In Stock
        459 x In stock
    
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-LC Multi-mode Duplex OM4 UPC
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Fiber:OM4
Length:2 Meter
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:LC
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC connector and laser-optimizedmulti-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM4 (fiber type G50/125µm), with Magenta color.

BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Metermulti-mode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of2.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter LC-LC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter LC-LC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3131FU2MK 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 CBO never let me down

I love the ease of navigating CBO. And I can often find products here that are not available locally. I also like the reviews. I totally depend on them.

.
5 from 5 So professional and accommodating

They are great, I love ordering from CBO. They always deliver products on time and any time I want to say an explanation for something they are very accommodating and efficient.

.
5 from 5 I use CBO frequently

I have used CBO for several years and had no trouble. My goods have always arrived in very good condition, well packed and within the dates specified.

.
4 from 5 CBO is a great one

When I shop on CBO, Im always confident that if there is a problem with the products it will be solved immediately. I love this site and recommend it to others.

.
5 from 5 Decent company

I have been using CBO for 2 years to make my purchases and in that time they have never been late on delivery. Recently I purchased Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-LC OM4 2 Meters optical module, it was awesome and I have never experienced any problems with CBO.

.
Total entries: 5
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.