until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-SC Multi-mode OM4

SKU: SFP3132FUK
HAN: 14893
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/SC-UPC beige,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
from
7,48 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length 
BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-SC Multi-mode OM4

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-SC Multi-mode OM4

from
7,48 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,02 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Medium: Multi-mode
Fiber: OM4
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: SC
Polish-B: UPC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction: Duplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3132FUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/UPC to SC/UPC connector and laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM4 (fiber type G50/125µm), with Magenta color.

BlueOptics SFP3132FUK LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3132FUK multi-mode OM4 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable for the connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3132FUK multi-mode OM4 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of 2.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3132FUK multi-mode OM4 LC-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3132FUK LC-SC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3132FUK LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3132FUK LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3132FUK LC-SC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3132FUK LC-SC OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3132FUK Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.

PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet