until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5141EUKB

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Fiber Breakout Cable, MPO/UPC, 4xDuplex LC/UPC,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, MPO Input Loss: under 0.3dB, LC Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, 3.0mm LSZH aqua, 8 Cores and MPO Connector without Pins, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 48,68 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        232 x In stock
    
Länge

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO-LC 8 Cores
Shipping weight:0,08 Kg
Product weight: 0,07 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Fiber:OM3
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MPO
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:4x LC Duplex
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP5141EUKB MPO (multi-fiber push-on) breakout cable from CBO, with 1x MPO/UPC to 4x LC/UPC duplex connector, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath, with 8 cores and MPO Connector without Pins as multi-mode OM3 variant (fiber type G50/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MPO cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cable.

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 11 – 20 of 25
5 from 5 Probably one of the best shopping sites out there

Shopping online used to scare me a lot. However, since Ive found CBO Im not scared anymore. They are the biggest online shopping portal, the friendliest and the easiest to use. I use CBO almost every month and their speedy delivery option is simply fantastic. I once had a problem with my product and contacted the customer service department and was greeted by a customer service rep in less than 10 minutes. They solved my problem and were offered a brand new product which was delivered in a few days.

.
5 from 5 Fast service and easy to navigate!

I have always used CBO. They have a large selection of fiber cables. Shipping has always been fast and I can just click and go. There was only one time that I needed customer service and when I spoke to the rep, the person was very knowledgeable, helpful and professional. Will definitely use them again! CBO is always best!!

.
5 from 5 Its CBO. Need I say more?

I guess I should. First, the site has whatever you desire to purchase. Second, the customer service is top-notch. Third, when they mean two-day shipping they mean two-day shipping. Ive been using this website to purchase things for years now. Its definitely worth your attention. Thank you CBO!!

.
5 from 5 All the hard to find product in one place!

CBO have very unique product at great prices. If you need something hard to find check with CBO and you would find it and at reasonable price. I love CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Best online shopping place

Recently I purchased BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (OM3 15 Meter) from CBO. It’s working wonderful. Best deals for almost anything! Must buy from here!!

.
5 from 5 Makes life so much more seamless.

CBO just makes shopping more enjoyable and life easier! I find nearly optical fiber cables I ever need — from CBO and they are at my doorstep days later. And whenever (rarely) there have been any problems, their customer service is unbeatable. I fully trust and love the shopping experience, CBO. Thank you!

.
5 from 5 I can find just on CBO!!

I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (OM3 30 Meter) from CBO, I would give them a 5 start, CBO usually has great prices and of course unbeatable selection.

.
4 from 5 CBO is amazing; you can literally get the best deal every time.

CBO is amazing I use every month, I am always impressed with their customer service and the speed of delivery. I use CBO for fiber cables; it provides me excellent quality and services. I love it!

.
5 from 5 Always happy

I’m always happy with CBO they deliver quickly and all products are great quality. I highly recommend CBO to anyone looking for the best sales. Thank you CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Consistently good service

I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (OM3 30 Meter) from CBO. It gave me great quality and packing as well and another delivery on time and at a good price - very happy with CBO!!

.
Entries 11 – 20 of 25
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.