until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5141EUKB

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Fiber Breakout Cable, MPO/UPC, 4xDuplex LC/UPC,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, MPO Input Loss: under 0.3dB, LC Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, 3.0mm LSZH aqua, 8 Cores and MPO Connector without Pins, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 48,68 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        232 x In stock
    
Länge

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO-LC 8 Cores
Shipping weight:0,08 Kg
Product weight: 0,07 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Fiber:OM3
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MPO
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:4x LC Duplex
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP5141EUKB MPO (multi-fiber push-on) breakout cable from CBO, with 1x MPO/UPC to 4x LC/UPC duplex connector, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath, with 8 cores and MPO Connector without Pins as multi-mode OM3 variant (fiber type G50/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MPO cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cable.

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

5 Stars
20
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

All reviews

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 10
5 from 5 Excellent stuff and excellent prices

Im happy with all my shopping at CBO. I have bought BlueOptics© Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (OM3 50 Meter) from CBO. It such a great product. CBO always provides great services and quality! Five stars because they deserve it.

.
5 from 5 All the hard to find product in one place!

CBO have very unique product at great prices. If you need something hard to find check with CBO and you would find it and at reasonable price. I love CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Safe, secure and fast,

Safe, secure and fast,
Ive been shopping with CBO for over 2 years now, I think, and as for the quality of the products and packaging - theres nothing to complain about. Everythings been perfect in this respect. The site is easy to navigate and has provided 100% secure payment so far. Love CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Always exceeding expectations

Just received BlueOptics© Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout (Cable OM3 50 Meter) product from CBO on time. Excellent service, fast delivery and competitive prices. Will continue to buy from them for a long time, happy with their service.

.
5 from 5 CBO has almost optical fiber you need!!

CBO has almost you need. The price is almost always right as well. Very good for finding reviews and more info on products. I would recommend CBO with confidence.

.
5 from 5 Consistently good service

I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (OM3 30 Meter) from CBO. It gave me great quality and packing as well and another delivery on time and at a good price - very happy with CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Always happy

I’m always happy with CBO they deliver quickly and all products are great quality. I highly recommend CBO to anyone looking for the best sales. Thank you CBO!!

.
5 from 5 I can find just on CBO!!

I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (OM3 30 Meter) from CBO, I would give them a 5 start, CBO usually has great prices and of course unbeatable selection.

.
5 from 5 Makes life so much more seamless.

CBO just makes shopping more enjoyable and life easier! I find nearly optical fiber cables I ever need — from CBO and they are at my doorstep days later. And whenever (rarely) there have been any problems, their customer service is unbeatable. I fully trust and love the shopping experience, CBO. Thank you!

.
5 from 5 Best online shopping place

Recently I purchased BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (OM3 15 Meter) from CBO. It’s working wonderful. Best deals for almost anything! Must buy from here!!

.
Total entries: 10
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.