until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5141EUKB

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Fiber Breakout Cable, MPO/UPC, 4xDuplex LC/UPC,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, MPO Input Loss: under 0.3dB, LC Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, 3.0mm LSZH aqua, 8 Cores and MPO Connector without Pins, incl. Measurement Protocol
starting from 48,68 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        232 x In stock
    
Länge

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO-LC 8 Cores
Shipping weight:0,08 Kg
Product weight: 0,07 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Fiber:OM3
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MPO
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:4x LC Duplex
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP5141EUKB MPO (multi-fiber push-on) breakout cable from CBO, with 1x MPO/UPC to 4x LC/UPC duplex connector, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheath, with 8 cores and MPO Connector without Pins as multi-mode OM3 variant (fiber type G50/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MPO cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cable.

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP5141EUKB MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO to 4xLC Breakout Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

4 Stars
5
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

All reviews

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
4 from 5 I love CBO!!

CBO is a great website for my shopping. Prices are competitive and so is shipping. I love that they have one-stop shopping--you can get the best optical fiber there. Thank you, CBO!

.
4 from 5 CBO is amazing; you can literally get the best deal every time.

CBO is amazing I use every month, I am always impressed with their customer service and the speed of delivery. I use CBO for fiber cables; it provides me excellent quality and services. I love it!

.
4 from 5 Fast, Trustworthy Website to Buy Variety of Goods

I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO/4xLC Breakout Cable (OM3 15 Meter) from CBO for last month. I have been a satisfied CBO customer for years. Delivery is fast, shipping rates are reasonable, and the quality of merchandise is excellent. Love CBO

.
4 from 5 CBO has vastly improved my quality of life.

I pretty much dont shop online anywhere else because even if its a better price on another website, you cant beat few days shipping. CBO is always best!!

.
4 from 5 Good company.

Ive used CBO for many years and always enjoyed it. Its pretty easy to use and they always have what Im looking for. I am shopping from CBO again, and thanks to CBO!!!

.
Total entries: 5
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.