until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-APC/LC-APC Single-mode 25 Meter

SKU: SFP3131BU25MM
GTIN: 4063232238364
HAN: 41521
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-APC/LC-APC green, 25 Meter, Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
24,23 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • Available

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Length 
Estimated delivery date: 11.03.2024
Bestellen Sie innerhalb der nächsten
x
BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-APC/LC-APC Single-mode 25 Meter

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-APC/LC-APC Single-mode 25 Meter

24,23 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • Available

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Shipping weight: 0,01 kg
Item weight: 0,01 kg
Medium: Single-mode
Fiber: G.657.A1
Length: 25 Meter
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: APC
Connector-B: LC
Polish-B: APC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction: Duplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/APC to LC/APC (8° angled polish) connector and laser-optimized single-mode fiber (SMF) in fiber category Single-mode G.657.A1 (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter LC/APC-LC/APC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter multi-mode Single-mode G.657.A1 LC/APC-LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable for the connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter multi-mode Single-mode G.657.A1 LC/APC-LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of 0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter multi-mode Single-mode G.657.A1 LC/APC-LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter LC/APC-LC/APC Duplex Single-mode G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter LC/APC-LC/APC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC/APC-LC/APC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter LC/APC-LC/APC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter LC/APC-LC/APC Duplex Single-mode G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter LC/APC-LC/APC Single-mode G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3131BU25MM 25 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Entries 1 – 10 of 25
“Excellent”
5 from 5
“Excellent”

Reliable and fast. Best customer service ever. Purchased Blue Optics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-LC SM 7.5 meters) two months ago and it is working wonderful.

“Best business...”
4 from 5
“Best business...”

Their service is just superb.

“Always great service!”
5 from 5
“Always great service!”

Ordered a BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-LC SM 7.5 meters) from CBO. Blazing fast shipping! Im always impressed.

“They never let me down”
5 from 5
“They never let me down”

I am so happy with this site. First, I can always find what I am looking for, they inform me every step of the way about my orders, I receive all my items in a timely manner, the prices are great and my orders to other locations arrive before or on the date they say. This is my go-to online site. Kudos CBO.

“I buy with confidence here. They perform well.”
4 from 5
“I buy with confidence here. They perform well.”

CBO is amazing. Im not surprised that theyve grown like a weed. So far I havent regretted any buys there, although Ive probably paid a few bucks more than if Id researched more. Received my order for BlueOptics duplex fiber optic patch cord (LC-LC SM 20 meters) last week and it is working great.

“Positively awesome.”
5 from 5
“Positively awesome.”

I order many things from CBO throughout the year. I have been dealing with this company for quite a while now. I have only had a few incidences with an order that was not right but CBO was right on top of it. Excellent place to do business with.

“Always Satisfied”
5 from 5
“Always Satisfied”

Never disappointed with the service I receive from CBO. I always get the products when they say I will. If a return is needed and a refund is to be processed, it happens quickly. They update me via email on the status of everything. Never disappointed.

“Best place for shopping”
4 from 5
“Best place for shopping”

I ordered several products from CBO including BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patch Cable (LC-LC SM 5 Meter). Fast delivery, great quality as well. Thank you, CBO.

“Great Online Shopping”
5 from 5
“Great Online Shopping”

I can find anything I need on CBO and the prices are fabulous. Ive bought so many things through them including my recent purchase of BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patch Cable (LC-LC SM 5 Meter) and have never been disappointed.

“What all other online vendors should strive to be”
5 from 5
“What all other online vendors should strive to be”

I have been a CBO shopper for years now. They consistently offer great prices, quality products, superior delivery and consistently above expected customer service. Just recently, I received BlueOptics Duplex LWL Patch Cable (LC-LC SM 5 Meter) and it looks wonderful. Thank you, CBO.

Entries 1 – 10 of 25
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet