until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics© 100G CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 Transceivers

BlueOptics© CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 Transceivers for 100G Data Transmissions

The manufacturer of products for high-speed networks based on optical fiber and copper technology CBO extends the BlueOptics Transceiver range with 100G CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 transceivers for 100 Gigabit 9/125µm single-mode (SMF) connections on distances of up to 10 kilometers.
BlueOptics© SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver

BlueOptics© SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver from CBO available

Yesterday, CBO, a manufacturer of transmission solutions for fiber and copper connections in data networks, published a 10GBASE-T capable SFP+ transceiver module with RJ45 connector as part of the BlueOptics product line. This eliminates the acquisition of space-consuming additional hardware such as media converters or further switches.

This gives network administrators and data center operators the option to connect switches which provide SFP+ ports with switching, server or storage hardware enabling fixed 10GBASE-T RJ45 ports. Furthermore BlueOptics 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceivers offer an auto-negotiation function. This makes it possible to connect hardware (respectively RJ45 ports) from older networks with hardware from newer networks.
BlueOptics Tunable 10G SFP+ 50GHz DWDM Transceiver

BlueOptics© Tunable 10G SFP+ Transceiver for 50GHz DWDM Applications

CBO is a manufacturer of networking products and offers a wide range of transceiver modules in the BlueOptics product range for 100 Mbit to 100 Gigabit Bandwidths. The BlueOptics line is now complemented by a new module: A hot-pluggable DWDM transceiver with tunable function (by SFF-8690) in metal housing (for low EMI) in accordance to SFP+ specifications (SFF-8431, SFF-8432) for 10 Gigabit 9/125µm single-mode (SMF) transfers without dispersion compensation.
BlueLAN Cable Marker

CBO releases Cable marker for BlueOptics and BlueLAN cable series

Today CBO introduced a new product for all its BlueOptics and BlueLAN cable solutions, which has been frequently requested in the past by customers and is now introduced as a perfect complement of the current portfolio. CBO's BlueLAN LAN Cable Marker, also known as winding labels, for the identification and proper mapping of cables comes as a practical dispenser. The cable marker labels contained therein have a transparent film part which is wound around the respective cable and is stuck on a white marking field, so that the print / inscription is protected against abrasion, moisture, oil or solvent. The label field can be labeled with any pen or printed with a thermal printer. Alternatively the labels can be ordered pre-printed.