until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BOVA

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232614304

HAN: J0XP

BlueOptics© Variable Optical Attenuator (VOA), for Single-mode Fiber (from 1270nm to 1610nm), LC-UPC/LC-UPC Simplex, Attenuation: 1-30dB adjustable, Ceramic Ferrule, RL over 45dB, IL under 0,1dB, -40°C to +85°C
187,82 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 15 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
x
BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuator Single-mode Fiber LC-LC Simplex 1-30dB

BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuator Single-mode Fiber LC-LC Simplex 1-30dB

187,82 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 15 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Attenuator
Medium:Single-mode
Fiber:G.657.A1
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:UPC
Fiber-Optic-Construction:Simplex
Connector-B:LC
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© BO2121BVOAKX Variable Optical Attenuator (VOA) for single-mode (E9/125µm) fiber links (from 1270nm to 1610nm) from CBO, with LC-UPC/LC-UPC Simplex connector and highly reliable ceramic ferrule. Variable Attenuation from 1dB to 30dB. The attenuation of optical fibers refers to the loss of energy of the light beam, which occurs when passing through a fiber in form of absorption and scattering. In order to reduce the signal level on a glass fiber line Variable Optical Attenuators are used to increase the damping. Mainly on short distances the installation of an attenuator may be necessary, so the high transmission power does not override the recipient.

Best Attenuation Values

All BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators have a low input loss and a high return loss. Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish is possible. By default BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators can be adjusted from 1dB to 30dB and are designed for working in temperature ranges from -40°C to +85°C.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuator.

BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated Variable Optical Attenuators. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuators
Every BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuator is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

With the use of BlueOptics BO2121BVOAKX LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics LC-LC Variable Optical Attenuators you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Act Now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.