until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP8181FU1MK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC Uniboot-UPC/LC Uniboot-UPC magenta, 1 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
15,48 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 15 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-Uniboot LC-Uniboot Multi-mode Duplex OM4 UPC
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Fiber:OM4
Medium:multi-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Length:1 Meter
Connector-A:LC-Uniboot
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:LC-Uniboot
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC Uniboot/UPC to LC Uniboot/UPC connector and laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM4 (fiber type G50/125µm), with magenta color.

BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable for the connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of 3.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter LC Uniboot-LC Uniboot OM4 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP8181FU1MK 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 Love it!

Ive been regularly ordering from CBO and have NEVER had a bad experience with them. I think that speaks volumes. Ive ordered so many optical based products from them and they have never gotten any of my orders wrong. The price matching is great. Im always able to get products on CBO for the same or a cheaper price than at other sites, or in store.

.
5 from 5 I would definitely like to recommend this site to a friend

I bought a Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC module from CBO. It was up to the mark and everything was great, I will definitely recommend this site to my friends. I am giving it 5 stars. Overall I am happy.

.
5 from 5 Awesome Shipping

I like using CBO because there is a large selection of optical based products. The items I bought here are almost the same as advertised. The shipping time is accurate. The return and refund process is not hard. I will continue buying here!

.
5 from 5 Good Product

I have ordered some optical based products from CBO and was a bit nervous before receiving my product but when I received they were in good condition and are of better quality too.

.
4 from 5 Best Customer Service

Great customer service! Products usually arrive very fast, and if you ever facing any problems, they are more than willing to help. Always a pleasure with CBO!

.
Total entries: 5
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.