until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5252FU3MKB

| Rating
BlueOptics Fiber Trunk Cable, MPO-UPC/MPO-UPC beige, 3 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125m, OM4, Type B, Input Loss: under 0.7dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 12 Cores, 3.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol, each without Pins
98,43 €
Excluding19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
74 Piece
In Stock
        74 x In stock
    
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO/MTP Cable MPO-MPO 12 Cores OM4 Typ B
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Fiber:OM4
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Length:3 Meter
Connector-A:MPO
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:MPO
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter MPO (multi-fiber push-on) trunk cables from CBO, with MPO/UPC to MPO/UPC connection (each without Pins), LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheathing, with 12 cores as multi-mode OM4 Type B variant (Multi-mode fibertype 50/125m).

BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MPO cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cable.

BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP5252FU3MKB 3 Meter MPO Trunk Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Share your experience with other customers:

Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.