until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3139BU50MK

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232140278

HAN: N1TJ

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC/PC-FSMA/PC blue, 50 Meter, Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
58,64 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 15 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
Länge
x
BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC/PC-FSMA/PC Single-mode 50 Meter

BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC/PC-FSMA/PC Single-mode 50 Meter

58,64 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 15 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: LC-FSMA
Shipping weight:0,39 Kg
Product weight: 0,38 Kg
Fiber:Single-mode
Medium:Single-mode
Length:50 Meter
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:FSMA
Polish-B:UPC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction:Duplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/PC to FSMA/PC connector and laser-optimizedsingle-mode fiber (SMF) in fiber category SM G.657.A1 (fiber type E9/125µm), with Yellow color.

BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter LC-FSMA SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Metermulti-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-FSMA Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 1310nm / 1550nm signals and are suitable forthe connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter multi-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-FSMA Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of0.4 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting thepolish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter multi-mode SM G.657.A1 LC-FSMA Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords areavailable in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning,Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter LC-FSMA Duplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. Allinstalled connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massariwith highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter LC-FSMA SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production withinterferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the inputloss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-FSMA SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter LC-FSMA SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter LC-FSMA Duplex SM G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generallyaccepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates avery low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter LC-FSMA SM G.657.A1 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034,IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3139BU50MK 50 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardlesswhether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higherreliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX andCAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.