until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3131EU1MK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/LC-UPC beige, 1 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH aqua, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
7,91 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
354 Piece
In Stock
Menge Zulauf: 0
Datum Zulauf: 0000-00-00
1000+ x Rohmaterial im Lager 0 ordered, expected on
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-LC Multi-mode Duplex OM3 UPC
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Fiber:OM3
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Length:1 Meter
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:LC
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Duplex LC/UPC to LC/UPC connector and laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) in fiber category OM3 (fiber type G50/125µm), with aqua color.

BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter LC-LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter multi-mode OM3 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed for the transmission of 850nm signals and are suitable for the connection with patch panel ports or of optical transceivers with each other for example.

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter multi-mode OM3 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords have an attenuation value of 3.5 dB per kilometer, a low input loss and a high return loss. A Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8° APC) is also possible. BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter multi-mode OM3 LC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meter length. Custom lengths are also available on request.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter LC-LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter LC-LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped LC-LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter LC-LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter LC-LC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cords are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter LC-LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Every BlueOptics SFP3131EU1MK 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 CBO is amazing

I am a long time customer. I feel free to order from CBO because they have great customer care service. My goods have always arrived in very good condition, well packed and within the dates specified. Never had a bad experience with any of my order. Overall I am very satisfied with CBO.

.
5 from 5 Awesome site

I have used CBO for years and have found they are great to deal with, from a regular buyer. And I have found they stand behind what they sell.

.
4 from 5 Easy Returns of Defective Products

If you are not satisfied with your products you can return it very easily. Customer care service is very fast to respond to their customers. Also, I like that the delivery of the product is very fast.

.
5 from 5 Super Online Site

My family and I utilize CBO a lot and have never had a bad experience with them. Great selections on Optical products. We usually get our items before the estimated time CBO gives us.

.
5 from 5 Excellent Service

The service provided by CBO was excellent from start to finish. They kept me informed along the way where my delivery is and was. CBO department was always very helpful for me.

.
Total entries: 5
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.