until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFC5251XK01

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232613956

HAN: MKWL

BlueOptics© Fiber Feed-Through Coupler for Singlemode/Multimode MPO or MTP Connector, KeyUp/KeyUp, Plastic, black, -40°C to +85°C
2,80 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
76 Piece
In Stock
        76 x In stock
    
x
BlueOptics Fiber Coupler MPO/MTP Key-Up Key-Up

BlueOptics Fiber Coupler MPO/MTP Key-Up Key-Up

2,80 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
76 Piece
In Stock
        76 x In stock
    
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Coupler MPO-MPO/MTP-MTP
Medium:Multi-mode & Single-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MPO/MTP
Connector-B:MPO/MTP
Optimal Fiber Connections
BlueOptics© SFC5251XK01 Fiber Optic Coupler from CBO for fiber links with MPO / MTP connection. Fiber Optic Couplers are special connectors or adapters, which can be used to connect fiber optic cables. For Example patch cords can be connected to rack components such as patch panels or among themselves. Connections between the same or between different cable connector types is possible depending on the Coupler.

Best Attenuation Values
All BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Couplers have a low input loss and a high return loss. BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Couplers are designed for working in temperature ranges from -40°C to +85°C.

Highest Quality Components
For lossless transmissions exclusively branded components from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Couplers. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission
BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Couplers are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Coupler.

Industrial Standards
BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Couplers are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated Fiber Attenuators. Furthermore no halogen is released. BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Couplers meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

Every BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Coupler is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!
Durch den Einsatz von BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Couplers networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics SFC5251XK01 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Couplers you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Contact us Today!
Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

PDF

Data sheet

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.