until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFC21BM

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Fiber Coupler for OS1/OS2, E9/125µm Single-mode LC/APC Simplex, 8° Angled Polish, green, Ceramic Ferrule, IL under 0.2dB, -40°C to +85°C
2,80 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 15 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Coupler LC-LC
Medium:single-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:APC
Connector-B:LC
Polish-B:APC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFC21BM Fiber Optic Couplers from CBO, for single-mode (E9/125µm) fiber links (from 1270nm to 1610nm), with LC/APC Simplex connection and highly reliable ceramic ferrule. Fiber Optic Couplers are special connectors or adapters, which can be used to connect fiber optic cables. For Example patch cords can be connected to rack components such as patch panels or among themselves. Connections between the same or between different cable connector types is possible depending on the Coupler.

Best Attenuation Values

All BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers have a low input loss and a high return loss. BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers are designed for working in temperature ranges from -40°C to +75°C.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Coupler.

BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated Fiber Attenuators. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Attenuators
Every BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Coupler is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

Durch den Einsatz von BlueOptics BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics SFC21BM LC/APC Fiber Optic Couplers you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Act Now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.