until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Fiber Attenuator Single-mode SC Simplex

SKU: SFA22BK
HAN: 17241
BlueOptics© Fiber Attenuator, Single-mode (1270nm to 1610nm), SC-UPC Simplex, Ceramic Ferrule, RL over 45dB, IL under 0,1dB, -40°C to +75°C
12,59 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Attenuation 
BlueOptics Fiber Attenuator Single-mode SC Simplex

BlueOptics Fiber Attenuator Single-mode SC Simplex

12,59 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
		$Artikel->nLiefertageWennAusverkauft: 15
$Artikel->nAutomatischeLiefertageberechnung: 1
$Artikel->nBearbeitungszeit: 0
$Artikel->fLagerbestand: 40
$Artikel->fZulauf: 0
$Artikel->cLagerBeachten: Y
$Artikel->cLagerKleinerNull: Y
$Artikel->cLagerVariation: N
$Artikel->dZulaufDatum:
$Artikel->dErscheinungsdatum:
$Artikel->Lageranzeige: stdClass Object ( [cLagerhinweis] => Array ( [genau] => 40 x In stock [verfuegbarkeit] => Available ) [nStatus] => 2 [AmpelText] => In Stock ) 1
$Artikel->VaterFunktionsAttribute: 1
$Artikel->fLieferantenlagerbestand: 2000
$Artikel->fLieferzeit: 15
$Artikel->cEstimatedDelivery:
$Artikel->nMinDeliveryDays:
$Artikel->nMaxDeliveryDays:
$Artikel->cVersandklasse: UPS
  • In Stock
Description
Medium: Single-mode
Fiber: G.657.A1
Polish: UPC
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: SC
Fiber-Optic-Construction: Simplex

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics© SFA22BK Fiber Optic Attenuator for single-mode (9/125µm) fiber links G.652.D (from 1270nm to 1610nm) from CBO, with SC/PC Simplex connector and highly reliable ceramic ferrule. The attenuation of optical fibers refers to the loss of energy of the light beam, which occurs when passing through a fiber in form of absorption and scattering. In order to reduce the signal level on a glass fiber line fiber attenuators are used to increase the damping. Mainly on short distances the installation of an attenuator may be necessary, so the high transmission power does not override the recipient.

Best Attenuation Values

All BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Optic Attenuators have a low input loss and a high return loss. Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8°APC) is possible. By default BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Optic Attenuators are available in the attenuation stages 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20, 25 and 30dB and are designed for working in temperature ranges from -40°C to +75°C.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

For lossless transmissions exclusively branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Attenuators. All installed connectors are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Attenuators are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Attenuator.

BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Attenuators meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Attenuator are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated Fiber Attenuators. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Attenuators meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Attenuators
Every BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Attenuator is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

With the use of BlueOptics SFA22BK SC/PC Fiber Attenuators networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics SC/PC Fiber Attenuators you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Act Now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.

PDF

Data sheet