until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BOFC004

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232063928

HAN: 7CGV

IBC Ferrule Cleaner for LC duplex plugs and sockets (like SFP), suitable for PC, UPC and APC, One-Click Cleaner with dry microfiber, for over 500 cleaning operations
349,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 2 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
Piece
IBC Ferrulen Reiniger LC Duplex

IBC Ferrulen Reiniger LC Duplex

349,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 2 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description

Clean connections with the IBC Fiber Cleaner

Prevent connection problems and use the IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Socket / Laser dry cloth cleaning tool for easy, fast and safe maintenance of your fiber optic cable connection. During installation on site, not only improper handling can cause contamination on the fiber of your connectors. Just exposing them to free air can be enough to attract dirt particles that prevent the optical signal (or light) from passing the connector. Every time a plug is disconnected and then reconnected, dust and dirt can penetrate the core area of the plug face. IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Laser Cleaners prevent problems caused by such dirt.

Easy handling and minimum effort

The IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Laser cleaner is a one-click Cleaner for single fibers. Simply press the cleaning nozzle against the fiber until the IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and and Socket Cleaner makes an audible "click". It is a quick and easy tool designed to help technicians quickly remove contaminants with minimal effort and technology. A tool that every technician should have in his pocket and which should be used once before each insertion of a fiber optic connection in order to guarantee an optimal connection.

Easy handling and minimum effort

Cleaning of LC Duplex connectors

Cleaning of LC Duplex connectors

The IBC Duplex Ferrule and Socket Cleaner cleans Lasers with LC Duplex plugs and 1.25mm Ferrules with PC, UPC and APC polishes. It is made of antistatic resins and is designed for more than 500 cleaning operations. During a full cleaning cycle, the cleaning system of the IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Laser Cleaner rotates approximately 180°. The cleaning microfibers of the IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Laser and Socket Cleaner are tightly twisted and free of foreign particles. Due to an integrated magnetic holder, the IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Laser and Socket Cleaner can easily be suspended from a metal surface when cleaning several fibers. Buy now the IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Laser Cleaner from CBO for your professional fiber optic network.

Call us now!

By using the IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Laser Cleaner, you can optimize the connections in your network to a maximum. Buy now the IBC LC & MU Simplex Ferrule and Laser Cleaner from CBO for your neat professional fiber optic network. IBC LC Duplex Ferrule and Laser Cleaners optimize your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX costs. Call us now!

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.