until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: Q28-AOC-50M-AB-BO

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232107998

HAN: UH4I

Compatible HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB BlueOptics© BO282803L50M QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable AOC, 100G, 100GBASE-SR4, 50 Meter
Price as configured
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 300 Working Days

100 x Raw material in stock
Vendor
Article Number

Temperature Cable

  • Temperature range Commercial 0°C to 70°C
HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible, 50 Meter QSFP28 100G AOC Active Optical Cable

HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible, 50 Meter QSFP28 100G AOC Active Optical Cable

Price as configured
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 300 Working Days

100 x Raw material in stock
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: QSFP28
Shipping weight:0,16 Kg
Product weight: 0,15 Kg
AOC-Reach:50 Meter
AOC-Connector-A:QSFP28
Original-Vendor:HPE Aruba
AOC-Connector-B:QSFP28
Speed:100G
Main-Application:100GBASE-SR4
MSA-Standard:QSFP28 AOC
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) with QSFP28 to QSFP28 connection according to MSA standards from the brand BlueOptics. The HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) has a receiver and a transmitter on each side for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, taking the respective transmission protocol into account. The HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) is suitable for the use in all major HPE Aruba hardware platforms (such as switches, routers, storage systems, etc.) that officially support the original HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC). Each HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet or SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 100G per second on 50 Meters. Request a test sample now!

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Compatibility and Quality

To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs are tested for the use in the respective HPE Aruba hardware while being adapted to the software requirements. Every HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter of the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB Active Optical Cable (AOC) and contains the same, if not even better, single components from well-known traditional companies for data communication technology, such as high-quality lasers (e.g from Avago or Lumentum) and qualitative ICs (e.g. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). This preselection of the world's best components for Active Optical Cables (AOC) results in an over-average product lifetime of more than 10 years for all HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs. Ask for your BlueOptics sample now!

Wide Range of Applications

HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC as stated by the HPE Aruba data sheet. The HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC is an equivalent replacement for original HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs whose price has been artificially elevated to finance hardware such as switches. Therefore, from now on you should rely on HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs from the BlueOptics brand with the best price/performance ratio and convince yourself of their quality and functionality. The HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs support all popular applications and offer the same functionality as the original HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs. Try it out and contact us now!

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations. With HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs of the BlueOptics brand, you can increase your bandwidth and reduce latencies with maximum availability without any loss. HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 have a QSFP28 to QSFP28 connector can send and receive signals simultaneously through optical laser transmission. BlueOptics AOCs provide a perfect connection of your hardware with fiber optic technology through a pre-assembled cable, without having to patch, without the need to clean patch cords or the loss of attenuation. This results in the optimum quality of your fiber-optic link. Optimize your network now!

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Simplify troubleshooting, maintenance, and monitoring in your network with the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. With the help of the digital diagnostic function, which complies with MSA SFF-8472, the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs can deliver the following information in real time: Supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, laser received input power and temperature. This feature of the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB-compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC facilitates the remote maintenance of optical transmission links. Please ensure that the DDM / DOM function is supported by the hardware in which the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC is used, to access these features. Try it and start using BlueOptics products now!

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs from the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers (like Lumentum or Avago) and Integrated Circuits (including Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). For this reason, HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs are designed for above average high operating times of over 1.000.000 MTBF hours. This corresponds to an average life span of 10 years and allows you to set up your network for the future. All HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs provide high availability and reduce the likelihood of a failure of important optical data links in high-speed network systems to an absolute minimum. Benefit from BlueOptics Active Optical Cables now!

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC is covered by a 5-year CBO functional warranty. If you are experiencing problems or performance issues with the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC within this timeframe, our friendly sales team will be pleased to help you solve the problem and provide you with a quick fix.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product life of the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC, you will always receive technical support via email and telephone. If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems with the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC, we will be pleased to find a quick solution, helping you to maintain your network availability.

Next Day Exchange
In an extremely rare case of a defective HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compliant 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC, CBO offers the option of advance replacement. So you will be provided with a corresponding HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB-compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter replacement cable, which can be sent out on the next working day, when available from stock, to keep the downtime in your network as low as possible.

Full MSA Compliance

Each HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 high-availability 50 Meter Active Optical Cable complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard QSFP28 AOC. When setting MSA standards for optical 50 Meter Active Optical Cables, manufacturers define standards for the Active Optical Cable to ensure interoperability with different hardware systems from different manufacturers. Here the QSFP28 to QSFP28 interface is settled electrically, mechanically and functionally, to grant the communication of the devices among each other functions smoothly, as well as an exact fit is maintained. By the definitions and specifications defined in the MSA standards, the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs of the BlueOptics brand behave the same way as the original HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs and do not compromise any quality and functionality. Ask for a test sample now!

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Industrial Standards

HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and the FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during, and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a steadily consistent quality of any HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter Active Optical Cable. The exact operation and the accuracy of the individual components of each HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB-compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOC, required for high-tech industrial applications, is controlled by various test methods. If you would like to be convinced of the nature and functionality, ask for your personal sample for testing purposes now and profit from the advantages of CBO's HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs without any risk of loss of functionality.

Act Now!

With the use of HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs of the BlueOptics brand, networks can be equipped to meet increasing requirements. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter Active Optical Cables, you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%. If you have any doubts or concerns with equivalent HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs, do not hesitate to request a free sample and benefit now, just like your competitors, from the many advantages of the HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible BlueOptics 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter Active Optical Cables and the long-term know-how of CBO in the field of fiber optics. Buy HPE Aruba Q28-AOC-50M-AB compatible 100GBASE-SR4 50 Meter AOCs from BlueOptics now!

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.