until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: QSFP-40G-SR4-BO

| Rating
Compatible Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 BlueOptics BO25K859S2D QSFP Transceiver, MPO/MTP, 40GBASE-SR4, multi-mode, 850nm/850nm, 150 Meter, DDM
109,09 €
Excluding19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
136 Piece
In Stock
        136 x In stock
    
Compatible with

Temperature

Description

  • Temperature range Industriall -45C to 85C
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver QSFP Duplex-MPO-MTP
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Wavelength-TX:850nm
Connector:MPO/MTP
Original-Vendor:Cisco
Reach:150 Meter
Speed:40G
Main-Application:40GBASE-SR4
Formfactor:QSFP
MSA-Standard:QSFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:850nm
Temperature Range:0C to +70C

Superior Performance

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver with MPO/MTP connector according to MSA standards from the brand BlueOptics. The Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP has a receiver (with 850nm) and a transmitter (with 850nm) for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, taking the respective transmission protocol into account. The Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP is suitable for the use in all major Cisco hardware platforms (such as switches, routers, storage systems, load balancers, gauges, etc.) that officially support the original Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP. Each Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet or SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 40G per second on up to 150 Meter distance. Request a test sample now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Compatibility and Quality

To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP are tested for the use in the respective Cisco hardware while being adapted to the software requirements. Every Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP from the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Transceiver and contains the same, if not even better, single components from well-known traditional companies for data communication technology, such as high-quality lasers (e.g from Avago or Lumentum) and qualitative ICs (e.g., Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). This preselection of the world's best components for optical Transceiver modules results in an over-average product lifetime of more than 10 years for all Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP. Ask for your BlueOptics sample now!

Wide Range of Applications

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP as stated by the Cisco data sheet. The Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP is an equivalent replacement for original Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP whose price has been artificially elevated to finance hardware such as switches. Therefore, from now on you should rely on Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP from the BlueOptics brand with the best price/performance ratio and convince yourself of their quality and functionality. The Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP support all popular applications and offer the same functionality as the original Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP. Try it out and contact us now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations. With Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP of the BlueOptics brand, you can increase your bandwidth and reduce latencies with maximum availability without any loss. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP have a MPO/MTP connector and can send and receive signals simultaneously through optical laser transmission, each over one fiber. The optimal connection should take place via an appropriate BlueOptics fiber patch cord, for example onto a patch panel or directly to another Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver. This results in the optimum range and quality of your fiber-optic link. Optimize your network now!

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Simplify troubleshooting, maintenance, and monitoring in your network with the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. With the help of the digital diagnostic function, which complies with MSA SFF-8472, the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP can deliver the following information in real time: Supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, laser received input power and temperature. This feature of the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP facilitates the remote maintenance of optical transmission links. Please ensure that the DDM / DOM function is supported by the hardware in which the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP is used, to access these features. Try it and start using BlueOptics products now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP of the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers (like Lumentum or Avago) and Integrated Circuits (including Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). For this reason, Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP are designed for above average high operating times of over 1.000.000 MTBF hours. This corresponds to an average life span of 10 years and allows you to set up your network for the future. All Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP provide high availability and reduce the likelihood of a failure of important optical data links in high-speed network systems to an absolute minimum. Benefit from BlueOptics Transceivers now!

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP is covered by a 5-year CBO functional warranty. If you are experiencing problems or performance issues with the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP within this timeframe, our friendly sales team will be pleased to help you solve the problem and provide you with a quick fix.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product life of the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP, you will always receive technical support via email and telephone. If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems with the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP, we will be pleased to find a quick solution, helping you to maintain your network availability.

Next Day Exchange
In an extremely rare case of a defective Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compliant 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP, CBO offers the option of advance replacement. So you will be provided with a corresponding Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP replacement module, which can be sent out on the next working day, when available from stock, to keep the downtime in your network as low as possible.

Full MSA Compliance

Each Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 high-availability QSFP Transceiver complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard QSFP Transceiver. When setting MSA standards for optical QSFP Transceiver modules, manufacturers define standards for the QSFP Transceiver to ensure interoperability with different hardware systems from different manufacturers. Here the QSFP interface is settled electrically, mechanically and functionally, to grant that the communication of the devices among each other functions smoothly, as well as an exact fit is maintained. By the definitions and specifications defined in the MSA standards, the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP of the BlueOptics brand behave the same way as the original Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP and do not compromise any quality and functionality. Ask for a test sample now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Industrial Standards

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and the FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during, and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a steadily consistent quality of any Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver. The exact operation and the accuracy of the individual components of each Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module, required for high-tech industrial applications, is controlled by various test methods. If you would like to be convinced of the nature and functionality, ask for your personal sample for testing purposes now and profit from the advantages of CBO's Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP without any risk of loss of functionality.

Act Now!

With the use of Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP of the BlueOptics brand, networks can be equipped to meet increasing requirements. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceivers, you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%. If you have any doubts or concerns with equivalent Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP, do not hesitate to request a free sample and benefit now, just like your competitors, from the many advantages of the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceivers and the long-term know-how of CBO in the field of fiber optics. Buy Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP from BlueOptics now!

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 20
5 from 5 Affordable price and trustable services

It was very speedy and safe to utilize. I would like to say thanks to this platform for their trustable service. I recommend this stage to other users.

.
5 from 5 Phenomenal module and brilliant association

My order of Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-AR is received on time. It is amazingly fast and safely delivered to my place. It was a great association with you and thanks for passing on my demand rapidly and safely.

.
4 from 5 Reasonable price and staggering module

The purchased module Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-AR is working awesome and it looking well designed, perfect and portable. I am quite surprised by their reasonable price and fast services.

.
5 from 5 Best administration with a quality product.

Experienced the best service to order products online. Awesome.

.
5 from 5 Excellent modules !!!

I have got my order Arista Networks QSFP-40G-SR4-AR last week, they conveyed it securely at my home on time and it is working fine. I am quite happy for their administration, Thanking for awesome services.

.
5 from 5 Marvelous organization!!!

fantastic service and marvelous transceiver. Excellent platform for the optical-based products in online shopping. Thanks for the amazing services.

.
5 from 5 Trustable product service

Excellent platform for the optical-based product and awesome service for the ordered product in a quick time.

.
5 from 5 Dazzling module.

I am using this module from more than a half year and it is working fine. It is additionally good with all pertinent optical strands.

.
4 from 5 Astonishing Transceiver module

The module Mellanox MC2210411-SR4L is a super featured transceiver. It is available on this platform at a very nominal price. I am quite happy with the product delivery services.

.
5 from 5 Fantastic thing and savvy association!!!

Truly, the module is fine for applications and too highlighted to the long field.

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 20
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

MPO Breakout Multi mode 8 Cores

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.