until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Compatible Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I BlueOptics BO27O13610D SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10G/25GBASE-LR, Single-mode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM

SKU: SFP-10/25G-LR-I-BO
GTIN: 4063232278865
HAN: 42123
Compatible Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I BlueOptics BO27O13610D SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10G/25GBASE-LR, Single-mode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM, DDM / DOM, 0°C/+70°C
from
69,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
    99 Piece
  • In Stock

Temperature

Guaranteed Shipping on 26.02.2024
Order within the next
x
Compatible Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I BlueOptics BO27O13610D SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10G/25GBASE-LR, Single-mode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM

Compatible Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I BlueOptics BO27O13610D SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10G/25GBASE-LR, Single-mode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM

from
69,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
    99 Piece
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: Cisco
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 10G/25G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Formfactor: SFP28
Main-Application: 10G/25GBASE-LR
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
MSA-Standard: SFP28 Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver with LC Duplex connector according to MSA standards from the brand BlueOptics. The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 has a receiver (with 1310nm) and a transmitter (with 1310nm) for the transfer of optical signals via Single-mode fiber, taking the respective transmission protocol into account. The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 is suitable for the use in all major Cisco hardware platforms (such as switches, routers, storage systems, load balancers, gauges, etc.) that officially support the original Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28. Each Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet or SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 10G/25G per second on up to 10 Kilometer distance. Request a test sample now!

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Compatibility and Quality

To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 are tested for the use in the respective Cisco hardware while being adapted to the software requirements. Every Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 from the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I Transceiver and contains the same, if not even better, single components from well-known traditional companies for data communication technology, such as high-quality lasers (e.g from Avago or Lumentum) and qualitative ICs (e.g., Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). This preselection of the world's best components for optical Transceiver modules results in an over-average product lifetime of more than 10 years for all Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible BlueOptics 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28. Ask for your BlueOptics sample now!

Wide Range of Applications

Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 as stated by the Cisco data sheet. The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible BlueOptics 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 is an equivalent replacement for original Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 whose price has been artificially elevated to finance hardware such as switches. Therefore, from now on you should rely on Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 from the BlueOptics brand with the best price/performance ratio and convince yourself of their quality and functionality. The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 support all popular applications and offer the same functionality as the original Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28. Try it out and contact us now!

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations. With Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 of the BlueOptics brand, you can increase your bandwidth and reduce latencies with maximum availability without any loss. Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 have a LC Duplex connector and can send and receive signals simultaneously through optical laser transmission, each over one fiber. The optimal connection should take place via an appropriate BlueOptics fiber patch cord, for example onto a patch panel or directly to another Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver. This results in the optimum range and quality of your fiber-optic link. Optimize your network now!

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Simplify troubleshooting, maintenance, and monitoring in your network with the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. With the help of the digital diagnostic function, which complies with MSA SFF-8472, the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 can deliver the following information in real time: Supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, laser received input power and temperature. This feature of the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I-compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 facilitates the remote maintenance of optical transmission links. Please ensure that the DDM / DOM function is supported by the hardware in which the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 is used, to access these features. Try it and start using BlueOptics products now!

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 of the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers (like Lumentum or Avago) and Integrated Circuits (including Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). For this reason, Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 are designed for above average high operating times of over 1.000.000 MTBF hours. This corresponds to an average life span of 10 years and allows you to set up your network for the future. All Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 provide high availability and reduce the likelihood of a failure of important optical data links in high-speed network systems to an absolute minimum. Benefit from BlueOptics Transceivers now!

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 is covered by a 5-year CBO functional warranty. If you are experiencing problems or performance issues with the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 within this timeframe, our friendly sales team will be pleased to help you solve the problem and provide you with a quick fix.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product life of the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28, you will always receive technical support via email and telephone. If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems with the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28, we will be pleased to find a quick solution, helping you to maintain your network availability.

Next Day Exchange
In an extremely rare case of a defective Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compliant 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28, CBO offers the option of advance replacement. So you will be provided with a corresponding Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I-compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 replacement module, which can be sent out on the next working day, when available from stock, to keep the downtime in your network as low as possible.

Full MSA Compliance

Each Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR high-availability SFP28 Transceiver complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFP28 Transceiver. When setting MSA standards for optical SFP28 Transceiver modules, manufacturers define standards for the SFP28 Transceiver to ensure interoperability with different hardware systems from different manufacturers. Here the SFP28 interface is settled electrically, mechanically and functionally, to grant that the communication of the devices among each other functions smoothly, as well as an exact fit is maintained. By the definitions and specifications defined in the MSA standards, the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 of the BlueOptics brand behave the same way as the original Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 and do not compromise any quality and functionality. Ask for a test sample now!

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Industrial Standards

Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and the FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during, and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a steadily consistent quality of any Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver. The exact operation and the accuracy of the individual components of each Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I-compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 module, required for high-tech industrial applications, is controlled by various test methods. If you would like to be convinced of the nature and functionality, ask for your personal sample for testing purposes now and profit from the advantages of CBO's Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 without any risk of loss of functionality.

Act Now!

With the use of Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 of the BlueOptics brand, networks can be equipped to meet increasing requirements. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceivers, you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%. If you have any doubts or concerns with equivalent Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28, do not hesitate to request a free sample and benefit now, just like your competitors, from the many advantages of the Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible BlueOptics 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceivers and the long-term know-how of CBO in the field of fiber optics. Buy Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-I compatible 10G/25GBASE-LR SFP28 from BlueOptics now!

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.

PDF

Product Manuel