until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1-BO

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232022741

Compatible Cisco CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/UPC-LC/UPC beige, 1 Meter, multi-mode, G50/125µm OM2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
7,95 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Start
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Fiber:OM2
Medium:multi-mode
Original-Vendor:Cisco
Length:1 Meter
Connector-A:LC
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:LC
Polish-B:UPC

Optimum Fiber Optic Connections

Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables with LC/UPC to LC/UPC connector in 1 Meter length of fiber category OM2 with laser-optimized multi-mode fiber from the brand BlueOptics. CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 compatible Patch Cables from BlueOptics offer the same features as the original Cisco CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Patch Cable and use the same, if not better fiber and connector components than the original CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Patch Cable. Don't sacrifice quality - Don't sacrifice Cisco's inflated prices for CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Patch Cables. All Patch Cables are fully CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 compatible and support all popular optical connectivity applications.

BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter LC-LC OM2 Fiber Patch Cables are equipped with a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter multi-mode OM2 fiber LC-LC Patch Cables transmit optical signals and are designed for connecting patch panel ports to each other or for connecting optical transceivers. Order CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 compatible Patch Cables now!

Best Attenuation Values

The attenuation value of BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter multi-mode OM2 fiber LC-LC Patch Cables have a low range per kilometer. All CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 cables have a low input loss and a high return loss. BlueOptics multi-mode OM2 fiber LC-LC CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 compatible Patch Cables are also available in other lengths (0.5, 1, 2, 3, 5, 7.5, 10, 15, 20, 30 or 50 meters) and fully Cisco compatible. Individual lengths of CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 compatible cables are also available on request. Besides the CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 compatible Patch Cable, the BlueOptics range also offers all other Fiber Optic Patch Cables that can be found in the Cisco range. With no loss of quality and for optimum connections of your fiber links, CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 compatible Patch Cables from BlueOptics are the most price-conscious choice. Try CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 compatible Patch Cables now!

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

To ensure lossless transmission, BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter fiber LC-LC OM2 Patch Cables are produced exclusively with branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Patch Cables from BlueOptics use only connectors from well-known, traditional brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. All BlueOptics CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Fiber Patch Cables are manufactured with highly reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Interference-free Transmission

In order to guarantee a consistently good quality of each CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Patch Cable, BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter LC-LC OM2 Fiber Patch Cables are fully tested after production with interferometer and optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR). Each BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 LC-LC OM2 Patch Cable comes with a measurement protocol of the Input Loss and Return Loss values. BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter fiber LC-LC OM2 Patch Cables meet the Telcordia requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Interference-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter Fiber Optic LC-LC OM2 Patch Cables are manufactured in compliance with all generally applicable industrial standards and norms. Each CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 cable also has a flame-retardant LSZH sheathing which means that no halogen is released in the event of fire and that there is very low smoke emission compared to CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Patch Cables with PVC sheathing.

The following standards are taken into account in the production process of BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter fiber LC-LC OM2 Patch Cables: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables
BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 1 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cables are covered by a 25-year CBO functional warranty.

Lifetime Support
Technical support by e-mail and telephone is available throughout the product life cycle and beyond.

Next Day Exchange
With the CBO advance exchange, you will receive a replacement cable with free shipping from the next working day.

Act Now!

Use BlueOptics Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables and equip your networks for increasing requirements. Increased data traffic, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or higher reliability can be solved with BlueOptics products. With Cisco compatible CAB-MMF50-LC-LC-1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables from BlueOptics you can optimize your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX costs.

Call us now!

Rufen Sie uns an!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.