until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BOLBMPSM

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232139968

HAN: 9VOO

BlueOptics Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter for SM, E9/125µm Single-mode MPO-MTP/APC-Duplex, Ceramic Ferrule, -40°C to +85°C
59,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
98 Piece
In Stock
        98  In stock
    
Piece
BlueOptics Loopback Adapter MPO/MTP Single-mode SM

BlueOptics Loopback Adapter MPO/MTP Single-mode SM

59,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
98 Piece
In Stock
        98  In stock
    
Description
Category: Fiber Loopback Adapter
Fiber:Single-mode
Medium:Single-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MPO/MTP
Polish-A:APC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter from CBO, for multi-mode OM4 G50/125µm fiber links (around 850nm), with MPO-MTP connector and high reliability ceramic ferrule. BlueOptics BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters output a return signal for fiber optic devices, which can be used for test/inspection purposes and to isolate network problems and provide information about the transmission capability of fiber optic cables. Made of high quality glass from brand name manufacturers, these BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters from the BlueOptics brand provide consistent performance time after time.

Best Attenuation Values

All BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters have low input loss and high return loss, and are designed for operating ranges from -40°C to +75°C.

Best Attenuation Values

Highest Quality Components

Highest Quality Components

The BlueOptics BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter tests network transmit and receive devices and is also suitable for burn-in tests or other technical applications. For this purpose, the adapter is simply plugged into optical input / output ports. For lossless transmission performance, only branded fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production of BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters. All connectors used are manufactured by brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with highly reliable BlueOptics Zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters are tested for quality with interferometer and Optical Time Domain Reflectometry (OTDR) after production.

BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 fiber Loopback Adapters meet Telcordia requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters are manufactured in accordance with generally applicable industrial standards and norms and have a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. This results in a very low smoke emission in case of fire compared to Loopback Adapters with PVC jacket. Furthermore, no halogen is released.

BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters comply with the following standards: IEC-61034, IEC- 754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics Fiber Attenuators
Every BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter is covered by a 25-year functional warranty from CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product lifetime, you will always receive technical support via email and phone.

Next Day Exchange
CBO advance replacement includes free shipping of the replacement product as early as the next business day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters, networks can be equipped to meet increasing demands. Whether increased traffic, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance, and/or higher reliability are desired. With BlueOptics MPO-MTP OM4 BOLBMPOM4 Fiber Optic Loopback Adapters you optimize your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX costs.

Act Now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.