until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO94L13610D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© CFP4 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 100GBASE-LR4, Singlemode Fiber, 4xWDM, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
3.326,56 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
In Stock
        77 x In stock
    
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver CFP4 Duplex
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:CWDM
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:10 Kilometer
Speed:100G
Main-Application:100GBASE-LR4
Formfactor:CFP4
MSA-Standard:CFP4 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:CWDM
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO94L13610D C Form-Factor Pluggable 4 (CFP4) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE) high-speed applications of up to 103.125 gigabits per second (4x25G).

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO94L13610D CFP4 transceiver for data transfers, for example between data centers or Internet nodes, with electrical high-speed interface, operates using the 100GBASE-LR4 technology (defined in the IEEE 802.3bm and CAUI-4 standard). The BlueOptics BO94L13610D CFP4 transceiver therefore has a 4-channel CWDM Mux/Demux inside and transmits the wavelengths 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm. Over a G.652 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO94L13610D CFP4 transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a LC Duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO94L13610D CFP4 transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO94L13610D CFP4 transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO94L13610D CFP4 transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO94L13610D CFP4 transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO94L13610D high availability CFP4 transceivers meet the CFP4 Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the CFP4 interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO94L13610D high availability CFP4 transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO94L13610D CFP4 transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.