until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO91L13640D

 |  Rating

HAN: 8VHW

BlueOptics© CFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 100GBASE-ER4, Singlemode Fiber, 4xWDM, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
starting from 6.999,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor
Article Number

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 100GBASE-ER4 40KM

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 100GBASE-ER4 40KM

starting from 6.999,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

60 x Raw material in stock

LC Single Mode Patch Cable (Duplex)

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: CFP Duplex
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Wavelength-TX:CWDM
Medium:Single-mode
Connector:LC Duplex
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Speed:100G
Reach:40 Kilometer
Main-Application:100GBASE-ER4
Formfactor:CFP
MSA-Standard:CFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:CWDM
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO91L13640D C Form-Factor Pluggable (CFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for extended long-range single-mode 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE) high-speed applications of up to 103.125 gigabits per second (4x25G).

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO91L13640D CFP transceiver for data transfers, for example between data centers or Internet nodes, with electrical high-speed interface, operates using the 100GBASE-ER4 technology (defined in the IEEE 802.3bm and CAUI-4 standard). The BlueOptics BO91L13640D CFP transceiver therefore has a 4-channel CWDM Mux/Demux inside and transmits the wavelengths 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm. Over a G.652 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 40 kilometers.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO91L13640D CFP transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a LC Duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO91L13640D CFP transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO91L13640D CFP transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO91L13640D CFP transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO91L13640D CFP transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO91L13640D high availability CFP transceivers meet the CFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the CFP interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO91L13640D high availability CFP transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO91L13640D CFP transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 Overall a good place to shop

I purchased Cisco CFP related products endlessly on CBO site. Ive never had a problem with customer service and most of the time the prices are lower than what I find in our local stores.

.
5 from 5 Best online store to shop

Actually CBO is my favorite online shopping site. Because CBO has everything related to Cisco CFP products you want to purchase. The products are reasonably priced. Refunds are pretty quick. Thanks CBO!!!

.
5 from 5 “The best ecommerce site for shopping”

Great ecommerce site, great quality products. Never had a chance to complain about anything with them. Its absolutely best shopping experience with them. Recommended CBO site for online shopping.

.
4 from 5 Excellent!! CBO

I still buying from CBO quite a bit since they have a lot of products that I cannot find in my local retail stores like certain essential Cisco CFP compatible BLUE OPTICS related products. Their prices are very reasonable.

.
5 from 5 “Good Stuffs”

Every time I buy my products from CBO is a good experience. I love it. Great quality products, great prices and fast delivery.

.
Total entries: 5
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.