until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-D 80KM

SKU: BO65J55680D
HAN: 13205
BlueOptics© bidirectional XFP Transceiver, 10GBASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1550nm/RX1490nm, 80KM, LC-Simplex, DDM, 0°C/70°C
1.199,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-D 80KM

BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-D 80KM

1.199,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Available

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1550nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Simplex
Speed: 10G
Reach: 80 Kilometer
Main-Application: 10GBASE-BX-D
Formfactor: XFP
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1490nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO65J55680D BIDI 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver with LC simplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 11.3 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO65J55680D BIDI XFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals with a single laser (BOSA) for the transmission of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO65J55680D BIDI XFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second optical window at 1550nm and 1490nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Double your Bandwidth

Increasing the bandwidth for the same installation with BiDi technology. Bidirectional Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a WDM technology offers the possibility of data transmissions over a single optical fiber. For this purpose, transmitted and received data is transferred on two different wavelengths.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO65J55680D high availability XFP BIDI transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard INF-8077. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the XFP BIDI interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO65J55680D high availability XFP BIDI transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO65J55680D XFP BIDI transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Always great deals”
5 from 5
“Always great deals”

Im a new buyer on CBO. I placed an order of 10GBASE-BX-D Transceiver last week. When I received it. I am glad to say that it seems as it is described on before purchasing the transceiver. Thanks for the fabulous deal.

“Very safe shopping”
5 from 5
“Very safe shopping”

Very few problems and the ones I did have were taken care of pretty quick. I love buying from them...I hate it when I cant get what Im looking for thru them. Every time I stray from them I regret it big time.

“Great Store”
4 from 5
“Great Store”

I am very pleased with my experience with the CBO! The shipping was very fast, and the 10GBASE-BX-D Transceiver was received in good condition and worked very well. The purchase module looks well in structure, compatible and portable.

“Nearly everything you ever wanted”
5 from 5
“Nearly everything you ever wanted”

CBO is amazing. Practically anything you ever needed or wanted is available through them. Shipping is amazingly fast with order being 2 day delivery arriving even faster at times.

“Online shopping made so easy”
5 from 5
“Online shopping made so easy”

The best deals, the best shipping times, and one click shopping...I love CBO. I use it all the time, and have gotten in the habit of saving money, and using CBO.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)