until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO57JXX6A0D

 |  Rating

HAN: 0KAD

BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-DWDM, XX=ITU Channel 17 to 61, 100GHz, LC Duplex, Singlemode Fiber, 100KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
starting from 699,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

250 x Raw material in stock

DWDM

  • C61 - 1528.77nm

Compatible to

  • Zyxel

Temperature

Description

  • Temperature range extension to Industrial -40°C to 85°C
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-DWDM 100KM 100GHz

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-DWDM 100KM 100GHz

starting from 699,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

250 x Raw material in stock

LC Single Mode Patch Cable (Duplex)

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: SFP+ DWDM
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:Single-mode
Wavelength-TX:DWDM
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:100 Kilometer
Speed:10G
Main-Application:10GBASE-DWDM
Formfactor:SFP+
MSA-Standard:SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:DWDM
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO57JXX6A0D DWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) or 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) high-speed applications of up to 10.325 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D DWDM SFP+ transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D DWDM SFP+ modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the third optical window (C-Band).

Wide Range of Applications

Maximum Bandwidth for your Fiber Link

Maximum Bandwidth for your Fiber Link

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM), a WDM technology, offers the possibility of data transmissions with up to 80 signals. In various channels, over a single fiber pair The merging and dividing of the transmitted and received signals takes place by Blue Optics DWDM (De)Multiplexers. The channel spacing of the signals is 50 GHz (ITU G.698.1), 100GHz or 200GHz (ITU G.694.1).

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D DWDM SFP+ transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D DWDM SFP+ transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D DWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D DWDM SFP+ transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D high availability DWDM SFP+ transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP+ interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D high availability DWDM SFP+ transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO57JXX6A0D DWDM SFP+ transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.