until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO55J27660D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-BX-U, Singlemode Fiber, TX1270nm/RX1330nm, 60KM, LC-Simplex, 0°C/70°C, DDM
starting from 189,99 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
Vendor
Article Number

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP+ Bidi
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:1270nm
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Simplex
Reach:60 Kilometer
Speed:10G
Main-Application:10GBASE-BX-U
Formfactor:SFP+
MSA-Standard:SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:1330nm
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO55J27660D BIDI Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver with LC simplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 10.325 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO55J27660D BIDI SFP+ transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals with a single laser (BOSA) for the transmission of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO55J27660D BIDI SFP+ modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second optical window at 1270nm and 1330nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Double your Bandwidth

Double your Bandwidth

Increasing the bandwidth for the same installation with BIDI technology. BIDIrectional Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a WDM technology offers the possibility of data transmissions over a single optical fiber. For this purpose, transmitted and received data is transferred on two different wavelengths.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO55J27660D BIDI SFP+ transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO55J27660D BIDI SFP+ transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO55J27660D BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO55J27660D BIDI SFP+ transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO55J27660D high availability BIDI SFP+ transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP+ interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO55J27660D high availability BIDI SFP+ transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO55J27660D BIDI SFP+ transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 “First place to go when looking for items and deals”

The entire team at this platform is super helpful and made it easy to buy the customized Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60KM transceiver...It was delivered very fast and work perfectly with my switch. I would definitely buy more products from this website again. Great customer service!!!

.
5 from 5 “Almost always an excellent website...”

Almost always an excellent website, although there needs to be a crackdown on marketplace sellers. CBO itself is amazing and flawless.

.
4 from 5 “CBO is pretty awesome”

Great site for buying an optical-based product. I bought a Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60KM transceiver from CBO. I love that CBO has an amazing and unique variety of optical products to choose from. They have a massive selection with good pricing. About 95% of the time I found the best deals on CBO. I really love this site. Everything is well organized. I was surprised by how fast my product was shipped to me. I am in love with CBO.

.
5 from 5 “CBO is the best”

Anything that I ever need is available there. Seriously, I’ve never been looking for an item that I couldnt find on CBO. The prices are always fair and plus with CBO I can get free two-day shipping. Which I can’t even begin to describe how much I love that.

.
5 from 5 “Love CBO!”

CBO is one of my favorite online websites to shop on! It just makes shopping even better!!!

.
Total entries: 5
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.