until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO35J856S3D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-SR, Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 300M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
39,94 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        447505 x In stock
    
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP+ Duplex
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Wavelength-TX:850nm
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:300 Meter
Speed:10G
Main-Application:10GBASE-SR
Formfactor:SFP+
MSA-Standard:SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:850nm
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO35J856S3D Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for short-range multi-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 10.325 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the first optical window at 850nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics Transceivers
Each BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO35J856S3D high availability SFP+ transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP+ interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO35J856S3D high availability SFP+ transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 21 – 25 of 25
5 from 5 Humble and Reliable Platform

The purchase module looks well in structure, compatible and portable. It is incredible administration and sublime transceiver. A superb platform for the optical-based module for online shopping.

.
5 from 5 Amazing shopping experience.

I would not hesitate to purchase from this platform! Everyone that I dealt with. it was extremely helpful and prompt with all of their responses. The quality of the module is also exceptional. Thanking for this organization for making this as easy and good as its been. We truly appreciated it.

.
5 from 5 Best price and fast shipping.

I found the best price so far for this Cisco SFP-10G-SR module and fast shipping! Great picture of product - very clear and easy to identify. Setting up an account and ordering was very simple. Everything happened as stated. The transceiver looked just like it did online, I received it on time, packaging was well put together. Thank you Amazing services!

.
4 from 5 Fundamental module!!!

I am fully satisfied with my purchase module Cisco SFP-10G-SR- transceiver. Really module is fine for optical applications and super featured to acquire high output.

.
5 from 5 Completely fulfilled!!!

I am very pleased with my experience with this platform! The shipping was very fast, and the Cisco SFP-10G-SR- was received in good condition and worked very well. I will recommend this platform to my friends. Thanking for the superb platform.

.
Entries 21 – 25 of 25
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

LC Duplex Multi mode Patchcord

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.