until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO35J856S3D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-SR, Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 300M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
39,94 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
Menge Zulauf: 0
Datum Zulauf: 0000-00-00
1000+ x Rohmaterial im Lager 0 ordered, expected on
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP+ Duplex
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Wavelength-TX:850nm
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:300 Meter
Speed:10G
Formfactor:SFP+
Main-Application:10GBASE-SR
Wavelength-RX:850nm
MSA-Standard:SFP+ Transceiver
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO35J856S3D Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for short-range multi-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 10.325 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the first optical window at 850nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics Transceivers
Each BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO35J856S3D high availability SFP+ transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP+ interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO35J856S3D high availability SFP+ transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 25
5 from 5 Long lasting and professional manufactures.

Quality optical devices manufacturer and superv online product delivery services.

.
4 from 5 Some issues should be resolved

Good site for optical based products, however, some drawbacks of services can be improved to make it best platform,

.
5 from 5 High data transmission and reliable

Long lasting, high performance, and greater scalability, highly worthful product.

.
5 from 5 Super compatible product

Initially, I was not sure about its efficiency, but it works remarkable and compatible to all applicable devices.

.
5 from 5 Good performance

Purchased F5 Networks OPT-0016 and found highly compatible with all F5 networks.

.
5 from 5 Efficient and productive service

Amazing website for such optical products, I have purchased Oracle X2129A-N module before one month and it is a really wonderful experience to order products online.

.
4 from 5 Good Packaging and Fast delivery

Nice design, easy to use and economic in prices.

.
5 from 5 Perfect design and maximum output

Found Oracle X2129A-N very useful and easy to handle in all perspective.

.
5 from 5 Excellent product service

I am using Oracle X2129A-N module and I am fully satisfied with its working.

.
5 from 5 Quality product

Easy to use and working with full capacity.

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 25
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.