until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO35J13610D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-LR, Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
79,93 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        289741 x In stock
    
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP+ Duplex
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:1310nm
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:10 Kilometer
Speed:10G
Main-Application:10GBASE-LR
Formfactor:SFP+
MSA-Standard:SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:1310nm
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO35J13610D Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range Single-mode 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE), 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (10Gb FCoE) or OC-192/STM64 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 10.325 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via Single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 10 gigabit protocol, such as the 10GB Ethernet 802.3ae standard. BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second optical window at 1310nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ Transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another Transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ Transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ Transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ Transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ Transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO35J13610D high availability SFP+ Transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the Transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP+ interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO35J13610D high availability SFP+ Transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ Transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability Transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 19
4 from 5 Best platform for acquiring optical based product

Got exactly what I expected and kept informed about the delivery date. It is incredible administration and sublime transceiver. A superb platform for the optical-based modules in online shopping.

.
5 from 5 Impressive association!!!

It is a staggering organization and great module. The module IBM 78P1718 is financial very much planned and easy to utilize. It looks well in structure, compatible and portable. It is additionally good with all pertinent optical strands. I unquestionably anticipate accomplishing more business with them!

.
5 from 5 Agreeable Execution!!!

Thanks for the competitive pricing and speedy service.

.
5 from 5 Extraordinary organization!!!

The module IBM 78P1718 is a super featured transceiver. It was a seamless ordering process with exceptional customer service throughout. Incredible administration.

.
5 from 5 An outstanding module at a sensible rate

This is a standout amongst the best sites to shop on the web. For the determination as well as estimating is unbelievable This module HPE H3C JD094B is greatly improved than my expectation. The entire procedure went in all respects easily. A debt of gratitude is in order for huge administration.

.
4 from 5 Extraordinary services!!!

This was my 5 order HPE JD102B transceiver from this platform and each time has been a good experience. Now, this item costs just two thirds then before, I am quite happy about their association.

.
5 from 5 Commendable Execution and treatable affiliations

The fantastic stage for the optical-based items in web-based shopping. I am utilizing this module from in excess of a half year and it is working fine. Much obliged for the stunning administrations.

.
5 from 5 superb module!!!

It is an amazing association and extraordinary module. The module HPE H3C JD094B is budgetary particularly arranged and simple to use. It looks well in structure, perfect and versatile. It is moreover great with all appropriate optical strands. I certainly foresee achieving more business with them!

.
5 from 5 Agreeable Execution!!!

Thanks for the competitive pricing and speedy service.

.
5 from 5 Staggering Module and shrewd affiliation

Im a new buyer on this platform. I placed an order of Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y transceiver last week. When I received it I am glad to say that it seems as it is described on before purchasing the transceiver. Thanks for the fabulous deal.

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 19
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

LC Duplex Single mode Patchcord

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.