until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO353503J3M

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Active Optical Cable, SFP+, 10GBASE-SR, 3 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, brand fiber, aqua, round 3.0mm Tube
73,53 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured 1000+ x Raw material in stock
Menge Zulauf: 0
Datum Zulauf: 0000-00-00
1000+ x Rohmaterial im Lager 0 ordered, expected on
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Active Opticale Cable (AOC) SFP+
Shipping weight:0,26 Kg
Product weight: 0,23 Kg
AOC-Reach:3 Meter
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
AOC-Connector-A:SFP+
AOC-Connector-B:SFP+
Speed:10G
Main-Application:10GBASE-SR
MSA-Standard:SFP+ AOC
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

BlueOptics© BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) from CBO with 10Gb/s SFP+ to SFP+ transceiver connection over multi-mode fiber optic cable. All BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter high-performance Active Optical Cables have a flame resistant LSZH fiber sheathing (halogen free, low smoke emission in case of fire).

Wide Range of Applications

Unlike Direct Attach twinax cable solutions (DAC) the hot-pluggable Active Optical Cables are more flexible and have less weight. The SFP+ connectors have a built-in I/O and O/E converter that converts the electrical signal into an optical signal. This signal is converted into an electrical signal again with output at the other end of the Active Optical Cable. The SFP+ transceiver connectors of each BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cable are manufactured according to MSA standards taking the SFF-8472 and IEEE 802.3ae specifications into account. Active Optical Cables also have a better performance and a smaller bend radius as well as a smaller diameter opposing to Direct Attach twinax cable solutions.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cables transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a SFP+ Connector to SFP+ connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics fiber cable onto supporting hardware with SFP+ or SFP+ port.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cables provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cables only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cables are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cable is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cables on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter high availability Active Optical Cables meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8436 and SFF-8074. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP+ interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter high availability Active Optical Cables meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO353503J3M 3 Meter Active Optical Cable.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability active optical cables, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics active optical cables you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.