until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO28AB859S1D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© QSFP28 Transceiver, MPO/MTP Connector, 128GBASE-SW, Multi-mode Fiber, 100 Meter, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
Price on application
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

50 x Raw material in stock
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver QSFP28 Duplex-MPO-MTP
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Wavelength-TX:850nm
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:MPO/MTP
Reach:100 Meter
Speed:128G
Main-Application:8/16/32/128GBASE-SW
Formfactor:QSFP28
MSA-Standard:QSFP28 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:850nm
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO28AB859S1D Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 (QSFP28) transceiver with MPO (Multifiber Push-On) / MTP (Multifiber-Termination Push-On) connector from CBO is designed for short-range multi-mode 128 Gigabit Fibre Channel (128GFC) high-speed applications of up to 112.2 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D QSFP28 transceiver with an electric high-speed interface for optical data transfers, can be used for connecting Storage Systems with eight parallel OM3 or OM4 fiber cores per MPO/MTP trunk (for the connection to another QSFP28 transceiver port) or breakout cable (for the connection to several single ports) for example. The transmission uses the 128GBASE-SW technology (defined by IEEE 802.3bm and CAUI-4 standard), via 4x 850nm, each with 32 Gigabit per seconds. Over an OM4 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 100 meters.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D QSFP28 transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a MPO / MTP connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D QSFP28 transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D QSFP28 transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D QSFP28 transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D QSFP28 transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D high availability QSFP28 transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8665. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the QSFP28 interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D high availability QSFP28 transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO28AB859S1D QSFP28 transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Miscellaneous

Product Video

MPO Breakout Multi mode 8 Cores

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.