until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO28AB13610D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© QSFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 128GBASE-LW, Single-mode Fiber, 4xWDM, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
Price on application
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

50 x Raw material in stock
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver QSFP28 Duplex-MPO-MTP
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:CWDM
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:10 Kilometer
Speed:128G
Main-Application:8/16/32/128GBASE-LW
Formfactor:QSFP28
MSA-Standard:QSFP28 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:CWDM
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO28AB13610D Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 (QSFP28) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 128 Gigabit Fibre Channel (128GFC) high-speed applications of up to 112.2 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO28AB13610D QSFP28 transceiver for data transfers, for example between data centers or Internet nodes, with electrical high-speed interface, operates using the 128GBASE-LW technology (defined in the IEEE 802.3bm and CAUI-4 standard). The BlueOptics BO28AB13610D QSFP28 transceiver therefore has a 4-channel CWDM Mux/Demux inside and transmits the wavelengths 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm. Over a G.652 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO28AB13610D QSFP28 transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a LC Duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO28AB13610D QSFP28 transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO28AB13610D QSFP28 transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO28AB13610D QSFP28 transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO28AB13610D QSFP28 transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO28AB13610D high availability QSFP28 transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8665. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the QSFP28 interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO28AB13610D high availability QSFP28 transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO28AB13610D QSFP28 transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.