until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP28 Transceiver 850nm 25GBASE-SR 100 Meter

SKU: BO27Q856S1D
HAN: 13231
BlueOptics© SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 25GBASE-SR, Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 100 Meter, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
63,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP28 Transceiver 850nm 25GBASE-SR 100 Meter

BlueOptics SFP28 Transceiver 850nm 25GBASE-SR 100 Meter

from
63,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 850nm
Medium: Multi-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 25G
Reach: 100 Meter
Main-Application: 25GBASE-SR
Formfactor: SFP28
MSA-Standard: SFP28 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 850nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO27Q856S1D Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 (SFP28) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for short-range multi-mode 25 Gigabit Ethernet (25GbE) high-speed applications of up to 25.78 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D SFP28 transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, regarding the 25 gigabit protocol concerning the IEEE 802.3by standard. BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D SFP28 modules are suitable for the use in networking hardware like switches and other hardware in the first optical window at 850nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D SFP28 transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a LC Duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D SFP28 transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D SFP28 transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D SFP28 transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D SFP28 transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D high availability SFP28 transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8402. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP28 interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D high availability SFP28 transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO27Q856S1D SFP28 transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Entries 1 – 10 of 14
Good product and compact design
5 from 5
Good product and compact design

Quite satisfactory service and a great example of designing. Awesome.

“Very good service”
5 from 5
“Very good service”

Very good service. No problem with returns. Helpful staff

“Low price & fast delivery”
5 from 5
“Low price & fast delivery”

Most of the products I ordered l like Kompatibler Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR-AR were of the low price. The shipping is very fast. I received my products within two days, wonderful speed! The products were well packaged and worked perfectly. Glad to find Blue Optics. I will definitely come back. Thank you.

“Always get my things on time”
4 from 5
“Always get my things on time”

It was very speedy and safe to utilize. Always get my things on time. I would like to say thanks to this platform for their trustable service. I recommend this stage to other users as well.

“I have to share my recent experience with CBO”
5 from 5
“I have to share my recent experience with CBO”

I am still in shock and amazed at how wonderful their Customer Service is! A month ago, I placed an order with CBO there was a Kompatibler Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR-AR. This product is much better than my previous thoughts. At first, I was wondered by its price. Its price is much lower than other exporters. All products are well packaged. The services are also very fast.

Reasonable product!!!
5 from 5
Reasonable product!!!

Fantastic service and marvelous transceiver and the cost of products are very reasonable. Excellent platform for the optical-based products in online shopping. Thanks for the amazing services.

“Amazing customer service and a great selection”
5 from 5
“Amazing customer service and a great selection”

Theres a reason Ive been shopping on CBO for nearly 2 years and that reason is their amazing customer service and a great selection. 90% of my orders were great. I think that if you order Compatible Dell 407-BBZS Product from Blue Optics-you can be sure it will be perfect.

“Best shopping site”
5 from 5
“Best shopping site”

Anytime I need any product related to optical based, I never visited any store, I just go onto CBO. It is so convenient, Price, quality & customer service are great. They always deliver within time and in perfect condition.

Trustable affiliations!!!
5 from 5
Trustable affiliations!!!

I like using CBO because there is a large selection of optical based products. The items I bought here are almost the same as advertised. CBO is a big e-commerce site where we can buy optical based modules. Have never been disappointed with anything Ive ordered. All orders have been filled and mailed to me in a timely manner. Keep up the great work.

“Excellent website and online service”
5 from 5
“Excellent website and online service”

CBO is an excellent website for online service. Trustworthy and makes online shopping hassle-free. Thank you, CBO!!!

Entries 1 – 10 of 14
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)