until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 850nm 40GBASE-SR2-BIDI 150 Meter

SKU: BO25K856S2D
HAN: 13412
BlueOptics© QSFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 40GBASE-SR2-BIDI, Multi-mode OM4 150 Meter, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
898,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 850nm 40GBASE-SR2-BIDI 150 Meter

BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 850nm 40GBASE-SR2-BIDI 150 Meter

898,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 832-918nm
Medium: Multi-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 40G
Reach: 150 Meter
Formfactor: QSFP
Main-Application: 40GBASE-SR2-BIDI
Wavelength-RX: 832-918nm
MSA-Standard: QSFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO25K856S2D Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceiver with LC Duplex connector from CBO is designed for short-range multi-mode 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE), 40 Gigabit Fibre Channel over Ethernet (40Gb FCoE) or OC-768/STM256 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 41.25 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO25K856S2D QSFP transceiver with an electric high-speed interface for optical data transfers, can be used for connecting Ethernet switches with eight parallel OM3 or OM4 fiber cores per LC Duplex Patch Cord (for the connection to another QSFP transceiver port). The transmission uses the 40GBASE-SR2-BIDI technology (defined by IEEE 802.3ba standard), via 2x 832-918nm, each with 20 Gbps. Over an OM3 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 100 meters and up to 150 meters over OM4.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO25K856S2D QSFP transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a LC Duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO25K856S2D QSFP transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO25K856S2D QSFP transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO25K856S2D QSFP transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO25K856S2D QSFP transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO25K856S2D high availability QSFP transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8436. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the QSFP interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO25K856S2D high availability QSFP transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO25K856S2D QSFP transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 10
“Great in all aspects”
5 from 5
“Great in all aspects”

I have got my order Compatible Dell 407-BBXT last week; it looks well designed, perfect and portable. I am quite surprised by their reasonable price and fast services. Thanking for superb services.

“Fast delivery”
5 from 5
“Fast delivery”

Items ordered, received fast and as expected. These people got it right. Fast delivery. Great customer service. But I suspect most people know that by now!!!

“I support CBO”
4 from 5
“I support CBO”

The purchased module Compatible Dell 407-BBXT is very less in price on this platform in comparison to other platforms and it working is very impressive. I am fully satisfied with the current performance of the purchased module!!!

“A happy purchase with CBO”
5 from 5
“A happy purchase with CBO”

A Very happy with my purchase in CBO. Fast shipping. Great seller. And the return is easy and quick, a lot of nice stuff on there and the prices are really great as well and would recommend to everyone!!!

“Nice website.”
5 from 5
“Nice website.”

Absolutely in love. Everything was expecting. I was nervous about ordering online, Im very skeptical about ordering things online in general and at this price, and having never used this website, I was terrified, It is everything I need and I m so happy with it.

“Excellent site”
5 from 5
“Excellent site”

I have got my order Compatible Extreme Networks 10329 last week. Every purchase from this site has arrived on time and been exactly what I had ordered. This site is a really good platform for online shopping. My purchased module is fantastic and works very impressively. It is well moderated and well design. Thanking for superb services.

“I order everything here”
5 from 5
“I order everything here”

I order various optical-based products from CBO and I have a good experience. The items arrive at stated times and found no issues!!!

“Most reliable shopping site”
4 from 5
“Most reliable shopping site”

The purchased module Compatible Extreme Networks 10329 is superb and working quite fine from last 2 months. We are impressed by the availability of products, prices, and experience of handling an order. The purchased product works perfectly and the price was also reasonable as compared to other platforms. Definitely, I will recommend this platform to my friends! There are Lots of options for a reasonable deal.

“5 star”
5 from 5
“5 star”

The products are always amazing, fast delivery, good prices, arrive in time. I am very satisfied. I would definitely recommend it to anyone.

“Quick”
5 from 5
“Quick”

Has everything that you want at good prices with fast shipping. I have never been disappointed with their service.

Total entries: 10
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet