until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO25K13602D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© QSFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 40GBASE-LR4L, Single-mode Fiber, 4xWDM, 2KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
873,78 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
In Stock
        852 x In stock
    
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver QSFP Duplex-MPO-MTP
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:CWDM
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:2 Kilometer
Speed:40G
Main-Application:40GBASE-LR4L
Formfactor:QSFP
Wavelength-RX:CWDM
MSA-Standard:QSFP Transceiver
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO25K13602D Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for single-mode 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE), Fibre Channel over Ethernet or OC-768/STM256 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 41.25 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO25K13602D QSFP transceiver for data transfers, for example between data centers or Internet nodes, with electrical high-speed interface, operates using the 40GBASE-LR4L technology (defined in the IEEE 802.3bm standard). The BlueOptics BO25K13602D QSFP transceiver therefore has a 4-channel CWDM Mux/Demux inside and transmits the wavelengths 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm. Over a G.657 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 2 kilometers.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO25K13602D QSFP transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a LC Duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO25K13602D QSFP transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO25K13602D QSFP transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO25K13602D QSFP transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO25K13602D QSFP transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO25K13602D high availability QSFP transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8436. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the QSFP interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO25K13602D high availability QSFP transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO25K13602D QSFP transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 “I support CBO”

I ordered a Compatible Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 on CBO. Ive been on CBO for 2 years now; its one of the best websites on the internet. Delivery time is great. Highly recommended.

.
5 from 5 “Excellence Abounds”

I love CBO. They always take care of me, have what I want at a fair price and returns are always easier if I need to return something.

.
4 from 5 “Good service”

Fully satisfied with order module Compatible Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 on CBO. The CBO has a wide variety of optical products. The most important thing is that all the products offered here are really at a reasonable price. I will absolutely purchase more products from you soon.

.
5 from 5 “I love CBO”

We love to buy with CBO. Shipping on time, good service and we got what we order. If we have any questions there answer is fast and I love it because its easy to use.

.
5 from 5 “Happy with the delivery”

I think CBO is amazing - 2 day delivery for free - this is perfect. I look first at CBO if they have what I am looking for before I look anywhere else.

.
Total entries: 5
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

LC Duplex Single mode Patchcord

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.