until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO18EXXYY640D

 |  Rating

HAN: Z22G

BlueOptics© bidirectional CWDM SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, bis zu 2.5 Gb/s, Singlemode Fiber, TX/RX: 1271nm to 1611nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
starting from 379,99 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.

Compatible to

  • Zyxel

CWDM

  • 1370nm

Temperature

Description

  • SX Temperature range Industrial -40°C to 85°C
BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver 2.5 Gb/s CWDM 40KM

BlueOptics Bidi SFP Transceiver 2.5 Gb/s CWDM 40KM

starting from 379,99 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock

LC Single Mode Patch Cable (Simplex)

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: SFP CWDM-Bidi
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:Single-mode
Wavelength-TX:CWDM
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Simplex
Speed:2.5G
Reach:40 Kilometer
Main-Application:SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16
Formfactor:SFP
MSA-Standard:SFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:CWDM
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO18EXXYY640D Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) CWDM Bidi transceiver with LC simplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode OC-48/STM-16 SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 2.5 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D CWDM Bidi SFP transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals with a single laser (BOSA) for the transmission of optical signals via single-mode fiber, mainly used as backbone ISP interconnections. BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D CWDM Bidi SFP modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second and third optical window between 1270nm and 1610nm.

Wide Range of Applications

18 Channels per Fiber

18 Channels per Fiber

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), a WDM technology, offers the possibility of data transfers of up to 18 signals in different channels, over a single fiber pair. The merging and dividing of the transmitted and received signals is taking place by BlueOptics CWDM (De)Multiplexers. The channel spacing of the signals amounts 20 nanometers (nm).

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the optional Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D CWDM BIDI SFP transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D CWDM BIDI SFP transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D CWDM BIDI SFP transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D CWDM BIDI SFP transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D high availability CWDM BIDI SFP transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8074i. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the CWDM BIDI SFP interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D high availability CWDM BIDI SFP transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO18EXXYY640D CWDM BIDI SFP transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.