until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO10QXX620D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 25GBASE-CWDM, Single-mode Fiber, 1270nm to 1330nm, 20KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
Price as configured
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

8 x Raw material in stock

Compatible to

  • Zyxel

CWDM

  • 1610nm

Temperature

Description

  • Temperature range Industriall -45°C to 85°C
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP28 CWDM
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:single-mode
Wavelength-TX:CWDM
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:20 Kilometer
Speed:25G
Main-Application:25GBASE-CWDM
Formfactor:SFP28
MSA-Standard:SFP28 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:CWDM
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO10QXX620D CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 (SFP28) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for long-range single-mode 25 Gigabit Ethernet (25GbE) high-speed applications of up to 25.78 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO10QXX620D CWDM SFP28 transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via single-mode fiber, regarding the respective 25 Gigabit protocol, such as the 25GB Ethernet 802.3by standard. BlueOptics BO10QXX620D CWDM SFP28 modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the second optical window between 1270nm and 1330nm.

Wide Range of Applications

18 Channels per Fiber

More Channels per Fiber

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM), a WDM technology, offers the possibility of data transfers of up to 18 signals in different channels, over a single fiber pair. The merging and dividing of the transmitted and received signals is taking place by BlueOptics CWDM (De)Multiplexers. The channel spacing of the signals amounts 20 nanometers (nm).

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO10QXX620D CWDM SFP28 transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO10QXX620D CWDM SFP28 transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO10QXX620D CWDM SFP28 transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO10QXX620D CWDM SFP28 transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO10QXX620D high availability CWDM SFP28 transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP28 interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO10QXX620D high availability CWDM SFP28 transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO10QXX620D CWDM SFP28 transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.