until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO06Y856S1D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP56 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 50GBASE-SR, PAM4, Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 100 Meter, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
Price on application
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 30 Working Days

6 x Raw material in stock
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP56 Duplex
Shipping weight:0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium:multi-mode
Wavelength-TX:850nm
Connector:LC Duplex
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Speed:50G
Reach:100 Meter
Formfactor:SFP56
Main-Application:50GBASE-SR
Wavelength-RX:850nm
MSA-Standard:SFP56
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO06Y856S1D Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP56) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for short-range PAM4 multi-mode 50 Gigabit Ethernet (50GbE) high-speed applications of up to 53 gigabits per second.

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D SFP56 transceivers have a receiving function (receiver) and a transmission function (transmitter) for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, regarding the respective 50 gigabit protocol IEEE 802.3cd. BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D SFP56 modules are suitable for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware in the first optical window at 850nm.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D SFP56 transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a duplex connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D SFP56 transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D SFP56 transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D SFP56 transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics Transceivers
Each BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D SFP56 transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D high availability SFP56 transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8431. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the SFP56 interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D high availability SFP56 transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO06Y856S1D SFP56 transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Miscellaneous

Datasheet

LC Duplex Multi mode Patchcord

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.