until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO91L856S1D

 |  Rating

HAN: TT7S

BlueOptics© CFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 100GBASE-SR10, Multi-mode Fiber, 10x850nm, 100M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
starting from 1.999,99 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor
Article Number

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 100GBASE-SR10 100M

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 100GBASE-SR10 100M

starting from 1.999,99 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

60 x Raw material in stock
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: CFP Duplex
Shipping weight:0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium:Multi-mode
Wavelength-TX:832-918nm
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector:LC Duplex
Reach:100 Meter
Speed:100G
Main-Application:100GBASE-SR10
Formfactor:CFP
MSA-Standard:CFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX:832-918nm
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

The BlueOptics© BO91L856S1D C Form-Factor Pluggable (CFP) transceiver with LC duplex connector from CBO is designed for single-mode 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE) high-speed applications of up to 103.125 gigabits per second (10x10G).

Wide Range of Applications

The BlueOptics BO91L856S1D CFP transceiver with an electric high-speed interface for optical data transfers, can be used for connecting Ethernet switches with OM3 or OM4 fiber cores per LC cable (for the connection to another CFP transceiver port) for example. The transmission uses the 100GBASE-SR10 technology (defined by IEEE 802.3 standard), via 10x 850nm, each with 10 Gbps. Over an OM3 fiber link this module achieves a transmission distance of up to 100 meters and up to 150 meters over OM4.

Wide Range of Applications

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Increase your bandwidth and lower the latency. BlueOptics BO91L856S1D CFP transceivers transmit and receive signals via one optical fiber and have a MPO / MTP connector. The connection takes place via a BlueOptics Patch Cord onto a patch panel or directly to another transceiver.

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Facilitate troubleshooting, maintenance and monitoring in your network through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. Using the digital diagnosis function, compliant with MSA SFF-8472, BlueOptics BO91L856S1D CFP transceivers provide real time information like Supply Voltage, Laser Bias Current, Laser Average Output Power, Laser Received Input Power and Temperature.

BlueOptics Digital Diagnostic Monitoring DDM DOM

Maximum Availability

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO91L856S1D CFP transceivers only use components of leading manufacturers for Lasers (i.a. Lumentum, Avago, Mitsubishi, Sumitomo) and Integrated Circuits (i.a. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). BlueOptics BO91L856S1D CFP transceivers are designed for an above-average operating time of approximately 3.000.000 MTBF hours.

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO91L856S1D CFP transceiver is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement modules on the next working day.

Full MSA Compliance

BlueOptics BO91L856S1D high availability CFP transceivers meet the Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standard SFF-8436. With MSA Standards various manufacturers determine standardizations of the transceiver to ensure the interoperability. Here the CFP interface is defined electrically, mechanically and functionally.

Full MSA Compliance

Industrielle Normen

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO91L856S1D high availability CFP transceivers meet or exceed industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS as well as the regulations of the FCC. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the production process, according to ISO9001, CBO reaches a steady quality of each BlueOptics BO91L856S1D CFP transceiver.

Act now!

By using BlueOptics high availability transceivers, networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics transceivers you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%.

Call us now!

Contact us today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Share your experience with other customers:

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.