until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO252503R5M-BO

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232052120

Compatible BlueOptics BO252503R5M BlueOptics BO252503R5M QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable AOC, 56G, 4xFDR, 5 Meter
249,99 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
In Stock
        In Stock
    
1000+ x Raw material in stock
Vendor
Article Number
» Change Vendor
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Active Optical Cables (AOC) QSFP
Shipping weight:0,23 Kg
Product weight: 0,20 Kg
AOC-Reach:5 Meter
AOC-Connector-A:QSFP
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
AOC-Connector-B:QSFP
Speed:56G
Main-Application:4xFDR
MSA-Standard:QSFP AOC
Temperature Range:0°C to +70°C

Superior Performance

BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) with QSFP to QSFP connection according to MSA standards from the brand BlueOptics. The BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) has a receiver and a transmitter on each side for the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber, taking the respective transmission protocol into account. The BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) is suitable for the use in all major BlueOptics hardware platforms (such as switches, routers, storage systems, etc.) that officially support the original BlueOptics BO252503R5M 4xFDR 5 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC). Each BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet or SDH/SONET high-speed applications of up to 56G per second on 5 Meters. Request a test sample now!

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Compatibility and Quality

To ensure 100% compatibility and functionality, all BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs are tested for the use in the respective BlueOptics hardware while being adapted to the software requirements. Every BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter of the brand BlueOptics is manufactured according to the defined MSA standards, like the original BlueOptics BO252503R5M Active Optical Cable (AOC) and contains the same, if not even better, single components from well-known traditional companies for data communication technology, such as high-quality lasers (e.g from Avago or Lumentum) and qualitative ICs (e.g. Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices). This preselection of the world's best components for Active Optical Cables (AOC) results in an over-average product lifetime of more than 10 years for all BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible BlueOptics 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs. Ask for your BlueOptics sample now!

Wide Range of Applications

BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs support all popular optical data transfer applications and are designed for the use in switches, routers, storage systems and other hardware solutions that support the original BlueOptics BO252503R5M 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC as stated by the BlueOptics data sheet. The BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible BlueOptics 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC is an equivalent replacement for original BlueOptics BO252503R5M 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs whose price has been artificially elevated to finance hardware such as switches. Therefore, from now on you should rely on BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs from the BlueOptics brand with the best price/performance ratio and convince yourself of their quality and functionality. The BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs support all popular applications and offer the same functionality as the original BlueOptics BO252503R5M 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs. Try it out and contact us now!

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Data Transmission at the Speed of Light

Fiber optic connections for optical data transmissions are not susceptible to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and offer the possibility of a wide variety of bandwidth variations. With BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs of the BlueOptics brand, you can increase your bandwidth and reduce latencies with maximum availability without any loss. BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR have a QSFP to QSFP connector can send and receive signals simultaneously through optical laser transmission. BlueOptics AOCs provide a perfect connection of your hardware with fiber optic technology through a pre-assembled cable, without having to patch, without the need to clean patch cords or the loss of attenuation. This results in the optimum quality of your fiber-optic link. Optimize your network now!

Error Analysis with Digital Diagnostics

Simplify troubleshooting, maintenance, and monitoring in your network with the BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC through the Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) / Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) interface. With the help of the digital diagnostic function, which complies with MSA SFF-8472, the BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs can deliver the following information in real time: Supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power, laser received input power and temperature. This feature of the BlueOptics BO252503R5M-compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC facilitates the remote maintenance of optical transmission links. Please ensure that the DDM / DOM function is supported by the hardware in which the BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC is used, to access these features. Try it and start using BlueOptics products now!

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Maximum Availability

Less maintenance due to a long lifetime. BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs from the brand BlueOptics are using components from leading manufacturers for communication technology only, such as Lasers (like Lumentum or Avago) and Integrated Circuits (including Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed, Analog Devices). For this reason, BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs are designed for above average high operating times of over 1.000.000 MTBF hours. This corresponds to an average life span of 10 years and allows you to set up your network for the future. All BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs provide high availability and reduce the likelihood of a failure of important optical data links in high-speed network systems to an absolute minimum. Benefit from BlueOptics Active Optical Cables now!

5 Years Warranty for BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC is covered by a 5-year CBO functional warranty. If you are experiencing problems or performance issues with the BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC within this timeframe, our friendly sales team will be pleased to help you solve the problem and provide you with a quick fix.

Lifetime Support
For the entire product life of the BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC, you will always receive technical support via email and telephone. If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems with the BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC, we will be pleased to find a quick solution, helping you to maintain your network availability.

Next Day Exchange
In an extremely rare case of a defective BlueOptics BO252503R5M compliant 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC, CBO offers the option of advance replacement. So you will be provided with a corresponding BlueOptics BO252503R5M-compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter replacement cable, which can be sent out on the next working day, when available from stock, to keep the downtime in your network as low as possible.

Full MSA Compliance

Each BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR high-availability 5 Meter Active Optical Cable complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standard QSFP AOC. When setting MSA standards for optical 5 Meter Active Optical Cables, manufacturers define standards for the Active Optical Cable to ensure interoperability with different hardware systems from different manufacturers. Here the QSFP to QSFP interface is settled electrically, mechanically and functionally, to grant the communication of the devices among each other functions smoothly, as well as an exact fit is maintained. By the definitions and specifications defined in the MSA standards, the BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs of the BlueOptics brand behave the same way as the original BlueOptics BO252503R5M 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs and do not compromise any quality and functionality. Ask for a test sample now!

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and the FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during, and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a steadily consistent quality of any BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter Active Optical Cable. The exact operation and the accuracy of the individual components of each BlueOptics BO252503R5M-compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOC, required for high-tech industrial applications, is controlled by various test methods. If you would like to be convinced of the nature and functionality, ask for your personal sample for testing purposes now and profit from the advantages of CBO's BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs without any risk of loss of functionality.

Act Now!

With the use of BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs of the BlueOptics brand, networks can be equipped to meet increasing requirements. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter Active Optical Cables, you can improve your connections and reduce your CAPEX for pluggable optics up to 90%. If you have any doubts or concerns with equivalent BlueOptics BO252503R5M 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs, do not hesitate to request a free sample and benefit now, just like your competitors, from the many advantages of the BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible BlueOptics 4xFDR 5 Meter Active Optical Cables and the long-term know-how of CBO in the field of fiber optics. Buy BlueOptics BO252503R5M compatible 4xFDR 5 Meter AOCs from BlueOptics now!

QSFP to QSFP AOC Active Optical Cable Infopic

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

This product consists of

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.