until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Active Opticale Cable (AOC) QSFP-DD

(1 Items)
An AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable has transceiver at its respective ends, a combination of transmitter and receiver which is connected to a fiber cable for the transfer of optical signals. The AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the Transceiver of the AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable. For the transmission, the AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. Furthermore, AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables are hot pluggable and thus can be installed or removed during operation.

BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables are available in the following variations:

  • 1:1 AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables
  • Breakout AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables
Optical AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables are available as multi-mode or single-mode versions. If you want to use an AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable variation, which is not listed above, please contact us!

We are pleased to produce AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables according to your requirements.
The most common applications used with AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • Infiniband
  • AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables reach distances of up to 100M on multi-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions of AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables.

    Are you unsure whether AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable, please state the product number of the AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables use the same components as AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables products.
BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable you will receive a new AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about an AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables you need as quickly as possible. Orders for AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable goods received by 4:00 p.m. can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables:

  • Standard - Delivery of your AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable until 10.30 a.m. the next working dayExpress Plus - Delivery of your AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable until 9 a.m. the next working day
  • The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables may differ.
For arriving orders up to 4:00 p.m., you can receive your AOC QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.