until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Transceiver XFP

Bestseller aus Transceiver XFP

A XFP Transceiver is a combination of transmitter and receiver for the transfer of optical signals. The XFP Transceiver uses an electronic to optical converter to translate the signals within the XFP Transceiver. For the transmission, the XFP Transceiver uses LEDs or lasers. The reception of the XFP Transceiver signals takes place via a PIN or an APD detector. XFP Transceivers can be used in various hardware systems, e.g. in switches, servers, HBA's, etc. XFP Transceivers usually have an LC duplex connector. Furthermore, XFP Transceivers are hot pluggable and thus can be used or removed during operation.

BlueOptics XFP Transceivers also offer Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, which allows you to monitor various values of the XFP Transceiver, such as the temperature, while being in live mode.
BlueOptics XFP Transceivers are available in the following variations:

  • Duplex XFP Transceiver
  • BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • CWDM XFP Transceiver
  • DWDM XFP Transceiver
Optical XFP Transceivers are available as multi-mode or single-mode versions. If you want to use a XFP Transceiver variation, which is not listed above, please contact us! We are pleased to produce XFP Transceivers according to your requirements.
The most common applications used for the optical transceivers are:

  • Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • SDH / SONET
  • Infiniband
XFP Transceivers reach distances of up to 80KM on single-mode optical fiber. CBO also offers special solutions to reach larger distances with XFP Transceivers.
Are you unsure whether XFP Transceivers work with your application? You are welcome to consult CBO to find the correct XFP Transceiver.
Regardless of which manufacturer you are using, BlueOptics XFP Transceivers can easily be adapted for every hardware. Currently, BlueOptics XFP Transceivers are compatible with more than 150 manufacturers. BlueOptics XFP Transceivers work seamlessly in hardware such as switches, routers, firewalls, load balancers, and many more.

In order to ensure the compatibility of your XFP Transceiver, please state the product number of the XFP Transceiver from the original manufacturer when ordering.
BlueOptics XFP Transceivers use the same components as XFP Transceivers from the original manufacturers. BlueOptics XFP Transceivers preferably use components from the respective market-leading manufacturers in the USA such as Avago, Oclaro and Lumentum lasers and Maxim Integrated, Netlogic, Mindspeed or Analog Devices ICs. While XFP Transceivers are usually sold at a very high price, CBO can offer XFP Transceivers at a significantly lower cost due to own production without sacrificing quality. As a result, BlueOptics XFP Transceivers achieve a lifetime of up to 10 years.

NoName and 3rd Party OEM XFP Transceivers mostly use cheap components of Asian companies, in the worst case cheap replicas from China. These XFP Transceivers have a function at the very first moment, but they cannot achieve the longevity of market leading manufacturers of XFP Transceivers products.
BlueOptics XFP Transceivers only use components from marked leading manufacturers from the USA and are delivered with a warranty period of 5 years. During this time, you will receive free support for your XFP Transceiver and of course you can always talk to the CBO team. In the rarely event of a fault of the XFP Transceiver you will receive a new XFP Transceiver free of charge to minimize unwanted downtime.
You need technical support or do you have questions about a XFP Transceiver? The CBO team will be happy to help you with any question regarding your XFP Transceiver and will also help you with all your questions.
BlueOptics XFP Transceivers are always available in large quantities for every manufacturer. CBO can daily send XFP Transceivers from a warehouse in Muelheim an der Ruhr. Even large projects for XFP Transceivers can be delivered very quickly. A direct pickup of XFP Transceivers is also possible with CBO within the stock sale. In urgent cases, it is also possible to send XFP Transceivers by direct courier service on the same working day.

You currently have a need for XFP Transceivers, please contact us now, we will be pleased to send you the XFP Transceiver of your need today.
Through a close cooperation with the logistics service provider UPS, CBO can offer various shipping options to provide you with the XFP Transceivers you need as quickly as possible. Orders for XFP Transceiver goods received by 16:00h can be shipped on the same day. The following UPS shipping methods are available for shipping XFP Transceivers:

  • Standard - Delivery of your XFP Transceiver - 95% shipped within one working day
  • Express Saver - Delivery of your XFP Transceiver until 12 a.m. the next working day
  • Express - Delivery of your XFP Transceiver until 10.30 a.m. the next working day
  • Express Plus - Delivery of your XFP Transceiver until 9 a.m. the next working day
The data refer to the dispatch area in Germany, in other countries the delivery times for XFP Transceivers may differ.

For arriving orders up to 16:00h, you can receive your XFP Transceiver until the morning of the next working day.
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.