until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP6262BUMA

 |  Rating

HAN: GHSS

BlueOptics Fiber Trunk Cable, MTP-APC/MTP-APC green,Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, Type A, Input Loss: under 0.7dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 12 Cores, 3.0mm Tube, Ceramie Ferrule, incl. Measurement protocol, each without Pins
starting from 142,53 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics Fiber MTP Trunk Cable Single-mode 12 Cores Type A

BlueOptics Fiber MTP Trunk Cable Single-mode 12 Cores Type A

starting from 142,53 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
In Stock
        150 x In stock
    
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: MTP-MTP 12 Cores
Shipping weight:0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Fiber:G.657.A1
Medium:Single-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MTP
Polish-A:APC
Connector-B:MTP
Polish-B:APC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA MTP (multi-fiber push-on) trunk cables from CBO, with MTP/APC to MTP/APC connection (each without Pins), LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheathing, with 12 cores as Single-mode G.657.A1 Type A variant (Single-mode fibertype E9/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables are designed for the transmission of signals between 1260nm and 1620nm, are suitable for connecting networking comtpnents with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MTP Trunk Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MTP cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Comtpnent Quality

Highest Comtpnent Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cable.

BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA Single-mode G.657.A1 MTP Trunk Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MTP Trunk Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP6262BUMA MTP Trunk Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MTP Trunk Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MTP Trunk Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.