until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5353FUKB

 |  Rating

HAN: WGSR

BlueOptics Fiber Trunk Cable, MPO-UPC/MPO-UPC beige,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, Input Loss: under 0.7dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 24 Cores, 3.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol, Type B, each without Pins
starting from 83,73 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics LWL MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24 Kerne Type B

BlueOptics LWL MPO Trunk Cable OM4 24 Kerne Type B

starting from 83,73 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Article has to be manufactured
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 15 Working Days

1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO-MPO 24 Cores
Shipping weight:0,09 Kg
Product weight: 0,08 Kg
Fiber:OM4
Medium:Multi-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MPO
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:MPO
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB MPO (multi-fiber push-on) trunk cables from CBO, with MPO/UPC to MPO/UPC connection, each without Pins, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheathing, with 24 cores as Type B multi-mode OM4 variant (Multi-mode fibertype G50/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MPO cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cable.

BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB Multi-mode OM4 MPO Trunk Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP5353FUKB MPO Trunk Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 15
5 from 5 Wonderful customer service

I have ordered many fiber optics from CBO over the past several years and have always been a very happy and satisfied customer. They have great customer service and are there to help you in any way. Love this company. CBO is best!!

.
5 from 5 Perfect for buying fiber blue optics

Recently I bought BlueOptics LWL MPO Trunk Cable (OM4 24 Kerne 15 Meter Type B) from CBO its really good and smooth experience. Delivery on time. Keep up that good job!

.
4 from 5 The only way to shop!

CBO is the online marketplace for blue optics shopping needs! Highly recommended to everyone, CBO is best platform to buy fiber Blue Optics!!!

.
5 from 5 AMAZING SERVICE MODEL!

Very responsive customer service! Always looking after your satisfaction. They just have almost everything you are looking for; Shipment tracking is amazing and so detailed!
Try it CBO!!

.
5 from 5 World’s best online shop

I bought BlueOptics LWL MPO Trunk Cable (OM4 24 Kerne 15 Meter Type B) from CBO and it working wonderful, CBO has Good products at a low price! A world without CBO would be possible, but I do not want to live in it! CBO worlds best online shop!!!

.
5 from 5 Good Quality Fast Delivery

Every time Ive used CBO Ive had great service, I have ordered BlueOptics LWL MPO Trunk Cable (OM4 24 Kerne 0.5 Meter Type B) from CBO and its delivery was fast and the products were great!! Thank you CBO!!!

.
5 from 5 Great prices

Great prices and always revive what I order on the dates provided. They have a great tracking system on the where about of your items. CBO is such a great website!!!

.
5 from 5 Everything you could possibly want.

I bought BlueOptics LWL MPO Trunk Cable (OM4 24 Kerne 0.5 Meter Type B) fiber optics from CBO and it works perfectly, CBO has great selection, great service, great return policy, never had a problem that wasn’t resolved. Thank you CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Prompt Service

I am very thankful for this site, it has any and everything you could possibly want!! Very fast service no more than 2 or 3 day delivery and goes on. Customer service is Awesome! If something is wrong with an order or whatever the case may be their going to fix it they treat you like are priority I love that in a company and you want that it keeps you coming back. Thank you CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Customer service par excellence!

Whereas one may have specific issues with shipping and sellers, I have never had a bad experience with CBO in the 2 years I have been a member! Always on time with every order, unbeatable! Thank you CBO!!

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 15
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.