until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5252EUKB

 |  Rating

HAN: YAND

BlueOptics Fiber Trunk Cable, MPO-UPC/MPO-UPC beige,Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, Type B, Input Loss: under 0.7dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH aqua, 12 Cores, 3.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol, each without Pins
starting from 55,86 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Length

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

BlueOptics Fiber MPO TrunkCable OM3 12 Cores Type B

BlueOptics Fiber MPO TrunkCable OM3 12 Cores Type B

starting from 55,86 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
In Stock
        482 x In stock
    
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO-MPO 12 Cores
Fiber:OM3
Medium:Multi-mode
Original-Vendor:BlueOptics
Connector-A:MPO
Polish-A:UPC
Connector-B:MPO
Polish-B:UPC

Optimal Fiber Connections

BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB MPO (multi-fiber push-on) trunk cables from CBO, with MPO/UPC to MPO/UPC connection (each without Pins), LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheathing, with 12 cores as multi-mode OM3 Type B variant (Multi-mode fibertype G50/125µm).

BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables have a flame retardant LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables are designed for the transmission of signals around 850nm, are suitable for connecting networking components with each other on optical lanes for example and have a low input loss and a high return loss. All BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables are accurately designed for the use with BlueOptics MPO cassettes.

Fast Installation

BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables are the simplest to install cabling solution regarding the EN50173-5 and the ISO/IEC 24764 standard and are very comfortable to use compared to conventional fiber optic connections which require splicing. Thanks to the compact design of the BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables a rapid creation or extension of a fiber optic installation is possible. While no splicing or special tools are needed anymore, you also eliminate costly employee training expenses - No assembly or testing is necessary anymore. A convenient solution for the use in data centers, storage area networks, local area networks and branch offices.

Fast Installation

Highest Component Quality

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services brand fibers from well-known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura and YOFC are used in the production process of the BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables. All connectors are branded by Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari with are manufactured with high reliable BlueOptics zirconia ceramic ferrule and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Error-free Transmission

BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cable.

BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables meet the Telcordia Requirements GR-326-Core 4.4.

Error-free Transmission

Industrial Standards

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB Multi-mode OM3 MPO Trunk Cables meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

25 years Warranty on BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables
Every BlueOptics SFP5252EUKB MPO Trunk Cable is covered by a 25-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Next Day Exchange
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics MPO Trunk Cables you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Call us Today!

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 25
5 from 5 Customer service par excellence!

Whereas one may have specific issues with shipping and sellers, I have never had a bad experience with CBO in the 2 years I have been a member! CBO provide good quality product, I love to shop with my favorite website!!

.
5 from 5 Great site

I’ve bought off CBO a hundred times and never had a bad experience and I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO TrunkCable (OM3 12 Cores 3 Meter Type B )from CBO and they gave me good quality in reasonable price! The customer support is very prompt A++!! Thank you CBO!!

.
5 from 5 The best online shopping

It is so quick and easy to order fiber optics you can think of on CBO. Recently I bought a BlueOptics Fiber MPO TrunkCable (OM3 12 Cores 1 Meter Type B) from CBO, With CBO I get quick, free shipping on most items. CBO is best website for online shopping!!

.
4 from 5 100% legit company

No issues with ordering from CBO. A really big wide of different products and great prices.CBO gives amazing fast shipping as well. I recommend buying from CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Happy Purchase

I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO TrunkCable (OM3 12 Cores 1 Meter Type B) from CBO!! It is such an excellent platform for fiber optics, CBO gives the best quality product! Thank you CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Love it!!

I am a consistent CBO shopper, it has so many things I want or need and for the most part receive it in less than 7 days. Ive purchased lot of fiber optical based products and I never had disappointed!!!

.
5 from 5 Love this company.

Recently I received my order BlueOptics Fiber MPO TrunkCable (OM3 12 Cores 2 Meter Type B) from CBO, they gave you Fast ordering, fast Shipping with anything you need. I love you CBO !!!

.
4 from 5 Goods

I trust CBO for a vast array of goods they are so trustworthy in delivering on time and have a great returns policy. They are good for fiber optics. A wonderful online shopping experience!! CBO is always best!!

.
5 from 5 Nice product!!

I bought BlueOptics Fiber MPO TrunkCable (OM3 12 Cores 2 Meter Type B) from CBO, it such a great product and CBO makes my life so easy. Hopefully they can add more things in CBO!!

.
5 from 5 Excellent company with excellent customer service

CBO customer service are excellent without a doubt and the most helpful I have ever talked to, this is even more surprising when you consider the size of the company. Any problems Ive had with packages being lost have been dealt with swiftly and they even upgraded the shipping speed for the replacements.

.
Entries 1 – 10 of 25
PDF

Data sheet

Info Sheet

Related products

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.